Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3, 02/10/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/results/clyde-scottish-orienteering-league-6-including-jec-spectator-race-3-2nd-oct/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, climb: 105m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:43:42 1055
2 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:48:51 1009
3 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:51:03 990
4 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:53:32 968
5 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:55:16 952
6 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 00:55:51 946
7 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 00:56:28 941
8 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 00:57:48 928
9 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:59:25 914
10 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:01:25 897
11 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:03:04 882
12 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:06:37 849
13 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 01:06:52 847
14 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 01:08:18 834
15 Valerie Springett INVOC F 1948 01:11:05 810
16 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:24 807
17 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 01:11:41 805
18 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 01:14:14 781
19 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:15:29 770
20 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:15:51 767
21 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:17:13 755
22 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:22:02 712
23 Vivien Campbell AYROC W 1956 01:23:51 696
24 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:25:55 678
25 Sue Burnes FVO F 1956 01:28:16 654
26 Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 01:36:24 582
27 Susan Coon F 1951 01:47:34 483
28 Margaret McMillan MAROC F 1964 01:50:34 456
29 Moira Laws TAY F 1942 01:52:08 442
30 Adrian Hope BASOC M 1928 01:58:14 388
- Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 01:07:49
- David Combe TAY M 1941 01:24:55
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32