Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 31/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue 1 (length: 5.9km, climb: 330m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 1 | Green 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:43:56 1306
2 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 00:47:09
3 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:48:42
4 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:52:12 1252
5 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:55:27
6 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:55:32 1231
7 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:56:15 1228
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:49 1224
9 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:57:13 1221
10 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:59:39
11 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:01:08 1196
12 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:03:14 1182
13 Simon Freytag IND M 1980 01:04:37
14 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:05:15 1169
15 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 01:05:22 1169
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:05:26 1169
17 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:05:51 1166
18 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:06:25 1162
19 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:08:21 1149
20 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:09:09 1144
21 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:10:15 1137
22 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:10:29 1136
23 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:11:22 1130
24 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 01:12:19 1124
25 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:13:22 1117
26 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:14:04 1113
27 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:14:57 1107
28 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:15:45
29 Khlebnikov ANCO M 1960 01:15:53
30 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:16:54
31 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 01:18:06 1087
32 Chris Lee IND M 1980 01:18:25
33 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:23:48 1050
34 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:24:19 1047
35 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:32:14 995
36 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:40:23 943
37 Conner Smith SS M 1999 01:45:34
38 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:51:32 871
- Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:59:10
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39