Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat, 29/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 165m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:42:31 1308
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:47:46 1257
3 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:50:25 1231
4 David Wallis IND M 1994 00:52:13
5 Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 00:53:24 1203
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:53:29 1202
7 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:55:04 1189
8 Rebecca Rooke LOC F 1987 00:55:30 1185
9 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:55:55 1181
10 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:56:12 1178
11 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:57:15 1169
12 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:57:22 1167
13 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:57:43 1164
14 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:58:57 1153
15 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:59:08 1151
16 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:59:32 1147
17 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:00:07 1142
18 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 01:01:08 1132
19 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:01:19 1130
20 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:01:32 1128
21 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:02:45 1117
22 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:04:18 1102
23 Chris Pollitt WCOC M 1961 01:04:41 1099
24 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:05:09 1094
25 Russell Cannon LOC M 1962 01:05:34 1090
26 David Downes WCOC M 1954 01:05:40 1089
27 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:05:46 1088
28 Stuart Graham SOLWAY M 1968 01:06:08 1084
29 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:06:11 1084
30 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:06:26 1082
31 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:06:31 1081
32 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:07:11 1075
33 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:07:19 1073
34 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:08:17 1064
35 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:08:55 1057
36 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:09:01 1056
37 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:45 1040
38 Stephen Farthing BL M 1962 01:11:59 1028
39 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 01:12:30 1023
40 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:12:36 1022
41 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:13:30 1013
42 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:16:03 988
43 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:18:24 965
44 Tim Donovan LOC M 1962 01:21:18 937
45 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:27:57 874
46 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:35:55 798
47 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:38:50 769
48 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:40:33 753
- Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:27:50
- Ed Hutt BL M 1963 01:22:59
- Barry Young NN M 1960 01:23:32
- Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:23:59
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52