Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Winter League, 04/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bestw15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long Tech (length: 4.6km, climb: 190m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Introductory | Medium | Short Technical

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Duckworth DVO M 00:39:04
2 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:46:49
3 Nigel Mockridge NOC M 1962 00:46:59
4 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:48:35
5 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:48:45
6 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:50:06
7 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:50:10
8 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:50:41
9 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 00:51:30
10 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:51:54
11 Mark Thomson M 00:52:32
12 David Pettit DVO M 1984 00:52:33
13 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:53:22
14 Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:53:59
15 A Middleton DVO M 00:55:08
16 Mike Capper WAOC M 00:56:03
17 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:56:47
18 Matthew Green NOC M 1994 00:56:58
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:27
20 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 00:57:47
21 Steve Schofield NOC M 00:57:48
22 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:58:00
23 Kevin Sheriden NOC M 00:58:39
24 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:59:03
25 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:59:20
26 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:59:27
27 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:59:31
28 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:00:21
29 Alastair Flynn NOC M 01:00:24
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:00:53
31 Roger Edwards LEI M 01:01:40
32 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:01:59
33 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:02:32
34 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:50
35 Graham Thorne NOC M 1971 01:04:00
36 John Ward OD M 1945 01:04:32
37 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:06:15
38 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:06:15
39 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:06:54
40 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:08:58
41 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:09:08
42 Jack Lord NOC M 1997 01:09:18
43 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:09:47
44 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:10:54
45 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:12:08
46 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:13:05
47 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:35
48 David Sissons NOC M 01:16:32
49 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:17:58
50 Nigel Berry M 01:20:02
51 David Walsh NOC M 01:21:53
52 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:30:39
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:50:38
- Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:55:32
- Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:24:02
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55