Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Middle Distance, 02/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.11km, climb: 215m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:33:37 1292
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:34:12 1286
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:34:53 1279
4 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:34:57 1279
5 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:36:44 1262
6 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:36:49 1261
7 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 00:37:10 1258
8 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:37:43 1252
9 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:37:54 1251
10 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:37:57 1250
11 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:38:08 1249
12 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:38:11 1248
13 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:39:05 1238
14 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:39:14 1237
15 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:39:24 1237
16 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:39:36 1235
17 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:40:25 1228
18 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:40:36 1226
19 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:40:44 1223
20 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:41:15 1216
21 David Eades INT M 1967 00:41:32 1214
22 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 00:41:46 1212
23 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:42:11 1207
24 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:42:44 1201
25 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:42:49 1200
26 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:42:55 1200
27 Briony Kincaid ECKO F 1996 00:43:14 1197
28 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:43:29 1195
29 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:43:35 1194
30 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:43:38 1193
31 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:43:42 1193
32 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:44:06 1188
33 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:44:18 1186
34 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:44:28 1185
35 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:44:37 1184
36 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:44:52 1181
37 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:44:53 1181
38 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 00:45:10 1179
39 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:45:19 1177
40 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:45:19 1177
41 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:45:35 1174
42 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:45:50 1172
43 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:46:49 1162
44 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:46:58 1161
45 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:46:58 1161
46 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:47:04 1160
47 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:47:52 1154
48 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:48:10 1151
49 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:48:32 1148
50 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:49:09 1142
51 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:49:48 1136
52 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:50:54 1125
53 Sarah Atkinson LOC F 1984 00:50:58 1125
54 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:51:24 1120
55 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:51:35 1118
56 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:52:37 1108
57 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:53:26 1100
58 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 00:53:38 1097
59 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:54:06 1094
60 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:54:49 1087
61 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:55:39 1078
62 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:55:40 1078
63 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:55:48 1077
64 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:55:55 1076
65 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:06 1074
66 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:56:14 1072
67 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:56:56 1066
68 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:57:01 1065
69 Sarah Claxton IND W 1995 00:58:03
70 Catherine Bushnell IND W 1995 00:58:43
71 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:59:31 1042
72 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:59:46 1040
73 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:00:20 1034
74 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:01:02 1028
75 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:01:30 1023
76 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:01:31 1023
77 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:02:06 1017
78 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:02:22 1015
79 Jo Smith EUOC W 1995 01:03:07
80 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 01:03:11 1008
81 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:06:17 980
82 Derek Claxton IND M 1961 01:09:37
83 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:09:53 944
84 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:12:39 918
85 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:17:46 870
86 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1943 01:29:53 757
87 Mariama Dryak DUOC F 1995 01:33:37 720
88 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:38:02 678
- Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:36:41
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:41:32
- Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:57:15
- Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:05:43
Showing results 1 - 92 of 92