Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Middle Distance, 02/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 2.78km, climb: 170m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green Men | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 00:32:23 1185
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:32:38 1183
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:36:39 1144
4 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:36:42 1144
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:36:44 1142
6 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:37:08 1140
7 Vicky Thornton MDOC F 1961 00:37:36 1136
8 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:39:07 1120
9 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:39:17
10 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:41:14 1097
11 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:41:52 1092
12 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:43:36 1075
13 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:44:31 1066
14 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:45:10 1060
15 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 00:45:25 1057
16 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:45:29 1057
17 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:47:39 1035
18 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:47:43 1034
19 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:48:03 1031
20 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:24 1028
21 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:48:34 1027
22 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:49:40 1016
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:46 1015
24 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:51:37 998
25 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:52:12 993
26 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:52:16 992
27 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:52:38 989
28 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:53:05 984
29 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:53:26 980
30 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:53:28 980
31 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:53:53 975
32 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:53:56 975
33 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:53:57 975
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:54:13 973
35 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:54:24 972
36 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:54:52 966
37 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:55:04 963
38 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 00:55:26 960
39 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:55:29 960
40 Clare Claxton IND W 1961 00:55:30
41 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:55:31 959
42 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:56:07 954
43 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:56:27 951
44 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:56:53 945
45 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:57:13 942
46 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:57:25 940
47 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:58:09 933
48 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:59:26 921
49 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:00:16 913
50 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:00:24 912
51 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:01:01 906
52 Helen Martland EPOC W 1971 01:01:45
53 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:02:31 893
54 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:03:07 886
55 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:03:31 882
56 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:04:22 873
57 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:07:18 844
58 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 01:07:21
59 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:07:40 841
60 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:08:31 833
61 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:08:50 830
62 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 01:11:19 803
63 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:12:37 790
64 Fiona Crowther IND W 1971 01:12:47
65 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:14:37 772
66 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:14:51 770
67 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:20:23 716
68 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:20:32 715
69 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:21:58 702
70 Ailsa O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1998 01:22:21 698
71 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:34:05 582
72 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:34:22 580
73 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:34:41 577
74 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 01:45:18 473
75 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:53:25 392
76 Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:56:37 360
- Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:39:08
- Eilidh Miller LOC F 2000 01:05:23
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78