Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Middle Distance, 02/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 2.77km, climb: 170m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green Women | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:33:24 1183
2 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:34:30
3 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:34:42
4 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:38:02 1142
5 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:39:00
6 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:41:08 1115
7 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:42:07 1106
8 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:42:12 1105
9 Catherine Dawson W 1956 00:43:02
10 Ethan Silcocks LOC M 1999 00:43:27 1094
11 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 00:43:44 1091
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:44:02 1088
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:03 1088
14 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:44:05 1088
15 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:44:28 1083
16 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:45:01 1079
17 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 00:45:28
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:45:59 1070
19 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:45:59 1070
20 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:46:39 1064
21 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:47:52 1054
22 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 00:48:07 1052
23 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 00:49:01 1044
24 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:49:05 1042
25 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:49:13 1042
26 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:49:20 1041
27 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:50:23 1032
28 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:51:02 1026
29 Norman French LOC M 1947 00:51:36 1020
30 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:53:30 1005
31 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:53:38 1004
32 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:03 1000
33 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:54:40 995
34 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:55:06 992
35 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:09 982
36 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:56:26 978
37 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:56:43 976
38 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:57:47 968
39 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:58:52 957
40 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:58:55 957
41 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:59:20 953
42 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:59:49 948
43 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:00:08 945
44 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:00:15 944
45 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:03:03 920
46 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:03:44 914
47 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:03:53 913
48 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:05:27 900
49 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:05:33 899
50 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:05:53 896
51 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:07:19 882
52 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:10:51 850
53 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:11:32 845
54 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:12:58 833
55 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:14:36 816
56 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:15:22 809
57 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:19:05 777
58 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:20:06 769
59 Alan Platts LOC M 1956 01:23:47 736
60 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:30:41 674
61 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 02:03:22 381
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61