Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Middle Distance, 02/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.19km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green Women | Green Men | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:35:30 1064
2 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:35:53 1060
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:37:37 1039
4 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:38:11 1032
5 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:38:32 1028
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:39:17 1018
7 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:40:25 1005
8 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:40:35 1004
9 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:41:00 999
10 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:41:18 995
11 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:41:21 995
12 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:41:22 995
13 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:42:03 987
14 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:46 977
15 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:42:51 976
16 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:43:19 972
17 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:43:36 968
18 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:44:13 959
19 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 00:44:16 959
20 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 00:44:56 951
21 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:45:12 947
22 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:45:26 944
23 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:47:02 925
24 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:47:17 922
25 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:47:58 914
26 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:48:46 905
27 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:49:02 902
28 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:49:16 899
29 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:49:20 899
30 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:50:12 888
31 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:50:36 882
32 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:50:52 879
33 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:51:12 874
34 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:51:48 867
35 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 00:51:55 865
36 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:52:17 860
37 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI W 1956 00:53:00
38 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:53:16 849
39 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:41 844
40 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:53:46 843
41 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:53:55 842
42 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 00:54:41 833
43 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:54:44 832
44 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:55:06 828
45 Carol Odell EBOR F 1968 00:55:42 821
46 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 00:56:06 814
47 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:56:13 813
48 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:56:51 805
49 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:57:12 801
50 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:57:59 790
51 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:58:50 781
52 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 01:00:43 760
53 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:00:52 758
54 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:01:11 755
55 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:02:42 735
56 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:03:31 724
57 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:06:18 691
58 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:06:30 688
59 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:06:40 687
60 Janet Taylor MDOC F 1950 01:13:32 604
61 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:14:28 592
62 Don Taylor MDOC M 1948 01:14:30 592
63 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 01:18:21 543
64 Penny Hemsted HOC F 1941 01:18:21 543
65 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:25:30 461
66 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:29:25 412
67 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:29:28 412
68 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:37:28 313
69 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:40:42 272
70 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:47:56 184
71 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 02:02:51 3
72 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:28:04 -3
- Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:56:57
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:18:24
- Peter Knott SROC M 1936 01:34:19
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75