Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Long Distance, 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue 2 (length: 5.22km, climb: 265m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:47:41 1284
2 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:47:46 1282
3 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:56:37 1221
4 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:58:40 1206
5 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:02:21 1182
6 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:02:26
7 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 01:02:53 1178
8 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:03:25
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:36 1167
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:04:39 1166
11 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:41 1159
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:06:58 1152
13 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:07:51 1147
14 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:08:28 1142
15 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 01:09:16 1137
16 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:09:45 1134
17 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 01:09:45
18 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:10:19 1130
19 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:10:27 1129
20 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 01:10:28 1129
21 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:10:50 1126
22 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:11:10
23 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:11:25 1121
24 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:11:54 1118
25 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:11:59 1118
26 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:12:13 1116
27 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:12:15
28 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:12:30 1115
29 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:13:12 1109
30 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:13:22 1108
31 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:13:34 1107
32 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:13:54 1105
33 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:14:02 1103
34 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:14:20 1101
35 Louis Morris WCOC M 01:14:46
36 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:15:10 1095
37 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:16:44 1086
38 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:17:15 1081
39 Phill Batts CLOK M 1961 01:18:29
40 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:18:32 1072
41 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:18:42 1071
42 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:18:50 1070
43 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:19:07 1069
44 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:19:09 1069
45 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:19:13 1068
46 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:19:27 1067
47 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:19:38 1066
48 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:19:59
49 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:21:23 1055
50 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:22:20 1048
51 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 01:22:34 1046
52 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:22:52 1044
53 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:23:30 1041
54 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:24:08 1036
55 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:24:40 1032
56 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:25:55 1024
57 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 01:34:12 971
58 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:35:36 961
59 Stephen Martin MDOC M 1959 01:37:25 948
60 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:38:48 939
61 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:40:06 931
62 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:40:29 928
63 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:41:13
64 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 01:42:03 918
65 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:44:22 903
66 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:55:15 831
67 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:58:36 806
68 William Dehany CLOK M 1953 01:59:03 802
69 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:06:47 754
- Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:10:56
- Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:13:55
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71