Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC weekend - Long Distance, 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.34km, climb: 170m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown 1 | Short Brown 2 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Blue 1 | Short Blue 2 | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:34:09
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:36:05 1192
3 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:36:31
4 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:37:24
5 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:41:16 1142
6 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:43:05 1124
7 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:44:31 1109
8 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:45:03 1103
9 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:45:18 1101
10 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:46:19
11 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:46:44 1087
12 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:47:45 1077
13 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:49 1076
14 Zoe Graham BL F 2000 00:47:50 1076
15 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:48:08 1074
16 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:49:33 1060
17 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:49:53 1057
18 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:50:06 1055
19 Kathryn Neill ELO W 1976 00:50:12
20 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:51:02 1045
21 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 00:51:03 1045
22 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:53:21 1022
23 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:53:27 1021
24 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:53:32 1021
25 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:54:05 1016
26 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:54:10 1015
27 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:54:35 1011
28 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 00:54:45 1010
29 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:54:46 1009
30 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:55:12 1005
31 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:55:20 1004
32 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:55:35
33 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:55:42 1001
34 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:55:45 1001
35 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:56:23 995
36 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:46 991
37 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:56:53 990
38 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:57:34 983
39 David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 00:57:48 981
40 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 00:58:43 973
41 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:59:09 969
42 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:59:32 963
43 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:00:35 954
44 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:00:57 950
45 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:01:22 945
46 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:02:05 938
47 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:02:35
48 Colin Turner LOC M 1954 01:02:38 933
49 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:03:21 926
50 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:03:36 923
51 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:06:09 900
52 Mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:06:47 895
53 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:06:57 893
54 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:07:27 887
55 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:07:36 886
56 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:07:38 886
57 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:07:52 884
58 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:08:23 877
59 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:08:36 875
60 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:09:18 869
61 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:09:35 865
62 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:10:27 856
63 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:11:22 848
64 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:12:03 842
65 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:12:21 839
66 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:12:32 837
67 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:13:04 833
68 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:13:36 828
69 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:13:40 827
70 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:14:25 818
71 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:14:27 818
72 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:14:55 813
73 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:15:30 807
74 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:15:33 806
75 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:15:45 803
76 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:17:43 785
77 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:17:58 783
78 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:18:33 778
79 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:20:37 759
80 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:22:27 741
81 Jane Yates BL F 1968 01:23:19 732
82 Catherine Dawson GAFANHORI W 1956 01:27:09
83 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:28:30 682
84 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:29:16 674
85 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:31:53 646
86 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:37:39 593
87 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:39:52 570
88 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:46:34 505
89 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:17:12 205
- Alex Bloom LOC M 2009 00:41:11
- Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:52:52
- Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:14:06
- Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:34:24
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93