Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MDOC Twin Peak Day 2 Urban (UKOL and UKUL), 10/07/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL B (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 6.875km, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL C (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL D (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60) | UKOL E (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL F (M16,W16) | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:45:08 1259
2 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:45:59 1252
3 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:46:51 1246
4 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:47:20 1242
5 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:47:58 1237
6 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:49:04 1227
7 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:49:26 1224
8 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:49:48 1221
9 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:51:36 1204
10 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:52:33 1197
11 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:53:25 1191
12 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:54:37 1181
13 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:55:24 1175
14 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:57:20 1161
15 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:57:34 1159
16 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:58:15 1153
17 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:58:54 1148
18 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:59:24 1144
19 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:59:36 1142
20 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:00:52 1131
21 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:03:00 1113
22 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:03:20 1111
23 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 01:03:42 1108
24 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:03:47 1107
25 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:04:28 1102
26 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:04:37 1101
27 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:06:11 1088
28 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:07:35 1075
29 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:08:20 1069
30 Alex Connock MDOC M 1966 01:08:35
31 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:08:45 1066
32 Diane Mitson POTOC F 1975 01:12:36 1036
33 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:14:58 1017
34 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 01:18:30 990
35 Catriona Rooney RR F 1996 01:23:13 951
36 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 01:31:39 885
37 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:35:03 857
38 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:50:24 735
39 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 02:15:48 531
- Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:47:17
- Edward Halliwell DEE M 1973 00:55:23
- Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:00:53
- Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:09:00
- Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:24:27
- Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:25:21
- Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:27:03
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46