Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL), 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL FA2 (W21,W16,W18,W20,W35,M45,M50) (length: 2.4km, climb: 50m, 23 controls)
Other courses: UKOL FA1 (M21,M16,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL FA3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL FA4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:12:02
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:12:37
3 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:12:42
4 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:13:04
5 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:13:09
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:13:17
7 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:13:21
8 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:13:28
9 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:13:54
10 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:13:59
11 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:14:00
12 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:14:02
13 Ruth Beale SN F 1987 00:14:03
14 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:14:07
15 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:14:08
16 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:14:10
17 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:14:13
18 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:14:13
19 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:14:14
20 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:14:16
21 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:14:17
22 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:14:19
23 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:14:22
24 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:14:23
25 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:14:27
26 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:14:28
27 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:14:29
28 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:14:31
29 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:14:32
30 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:14:41
31 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:14:42
32 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:14:44
33 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:14:45
34 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:14:46
35 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:55
36 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:14:55
37 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:14:56
38 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 00:15:00
39 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:15:04
40 Jason Howell HOC M 1969 00:15:05
41 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:15:09
42 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:15:10
43 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:15:18
44 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:15:22
45 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:15:31
46 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:15:33
47 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:15:34
48 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:15:40
49 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:15:40
50 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:15:40
51 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:15:40
52 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:49
53 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:15:51
54 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:15:56
55 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:16:09
56 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:16:15
57 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:16:19
58 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:16:21
59 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:16:33
60 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:16:34
61 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:16:43
62 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:16:56
63 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:17:08
64 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:17:16
65 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 00:17:31
66 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:18:05
67 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:18:12
68 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:18:32
69 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:20:05
70 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:26:32
71 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:14:21
72 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 01:14:30
73 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:14:34
74 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:15:05
75 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:15:13
76 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:15:20
77 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 01:15:28
78 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 01:15:29
79 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:15:32
80 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:15:34
81 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:15:37
82 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:15:37
83 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:15:41
84 Vince Grealy CLARO M 1963 01:15:44
85 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:15:58
86 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:15:59
87 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:16:03
88 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:16:04
89 Hannah Cleary-Hughes LOC F 1997 01:16:08
90 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:16:08
91 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:16:09
92 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 01:16:12
93 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:16:14
94 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:16:14
95 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:16:17
96 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 01:16:18
97 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:16:21
98 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 01:16:21
99 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:16:24
100 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:16:33
101 James Buck SARUM M 1969 01:16:33
102 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:16:39
103 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:16:39
104 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:16:40
105 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 01:16:43
106 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:16:50
107 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 01:16:53
108 Sophie Kirk OD F 1992 01:16:53
109 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:16:54
110 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:16:57
111 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:08
112 Elizabeth Britton CLYDE F 1988 01:17:20
113 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:17:24
114 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:17:27
115 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:17:59
116 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:18:00
117 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:18:01
118 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:18:01
119 Hannah Bradley CLOK F 1995 01:18:02
120 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:18:10
121 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:18:31
122 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:18:54
123 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:19:21
124 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:19:29
125 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:19:32
126 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:19:37
127 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:19:58
128 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 01:20:01
129 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:21:04
130 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:21:30
131 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:22:50
132 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:23:39
133 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 01:24:14
134 Tia Coster SOS F 1999 01:34:04
135 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 02:13:55
136 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 02:14:20
137 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 02:14:20
138 Paul Fox SN M 1962 02:14:28
139 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 02:14:31
140 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 02:14:43
141 Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 02:15:06
142 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 02:15:12
143 Julian Warren NN M 1963 02:15:14
144 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 02:15:15
145 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 02:15:16
146 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 02:15:18
147 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 02:15:23
148 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 02:15:32
149 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 02:15:39
150 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 02:15:47
151 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 02:15:47
152 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:15:50
153 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 02:15:59
154 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 02:16:00
155 Stu Levene HH M 1969 02:16:10
156 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 02:16:19
157 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 02:16:21
158 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 02:16:23
159 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:16:33
160 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 02:16:39
161 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 02:16:42
162 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 02:16:53
163 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:16:56
164 Derek Herd LEI M 1968 02:16:56
165 Evelyn Mason F 1996 02:17:02
166 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 02:17:09
167 Jon Darley GO M 1966 02:17:17
168 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 02:17:34
169 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 02:17:51
170 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 02:17:58
171 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:17:58
172 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 02:17:58
173 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:19:00
174 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 02:19:05
175 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 02:21:21
176 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:21:42
177 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 02:21:51
178 David Potter BOK M 1962 02:22:13
179 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:22:49
180 Diane Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1986 02:25:19
181 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 02:26:31
182 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 02:27:53
- Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 00:27:59
- Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:11:45
- Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:13:12
- Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:15:12
- Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:15:45
- Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:16:18
Showing results 1 - 188 of 188