Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL), 06/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bsdc14

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL FA3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) (length: 2km, climb: 35m, 22 controls)
Other courses: UKOL FA1 (M21,M16,M18,M20,M35,M40) | UKOL FA2 (W21,W16,W18,W20,W35,M45,M50) | UKOL FA4 (M65,M70,M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:11:01
2 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:11:02
3 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:11:24
4 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:11:33
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:11:48
6 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:12:12
7 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:12:20
8 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:12:21
9 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:29
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:12:32
11 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:12:34
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:12:35
13 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:12:36
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:12:41
15 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:12:43
16 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:12:45
17 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:12:46
18 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:12:53
19 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:12:54
20 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:12:56
21 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:12:58
22 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:13:00
23 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:13:04
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:13:04
25 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:13:07
26 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:13:09
27 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:13:11
28 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:13:15
29 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:13:18
30 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:13:22
31 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:13:30
32 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:13:34
33 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:13:36
34 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:13:36
35 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:13:40
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:13:43
37 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:13:47
38 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:13:47
39 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:13:52
40 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:07
41 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:14:08
42 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:14:10
43 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:14:13
44 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:14:24
45 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:14:29
46 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:14:35
47 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:14:41
48 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:14:42
49 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:14:43
50 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:14:50
51 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:15:07
52 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:15:15
53 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:15:16
54 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:15:28
55 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:15:31
56 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:15:39
57 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:15:48
58 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:15:51
59 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:15:53
60 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:15:56
61 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:15:59
62 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:16:12
63 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:16:23
64 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:16:43
65 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:16:53
66 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:16:55
67 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:17:03
68 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:17:03
69 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:17:47
70 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:17:50
71 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:18:04
72 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:18:18
73 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:19:38
74 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:20:29
75 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:11:55
76 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:12:17
77 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:12:26
78 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:12:34
79 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:12:39
80 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:12:54
81 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:13:04
82 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:13:07
83 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:13:23
84 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:13:29
85 Pete Nelson WCOC M 1954 01:13:51
86 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:13:52
87 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:13:55
88 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:13:57
89 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:14:06
90 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:14:07
91 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 01:14:07
92 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:14:08
93 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:14:24
94 Rob Pearson SYO M 1954 01:14:25
95 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:14:36
96 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:14:55
97 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 01:15:00
98 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:15:13
99 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:15:33
100 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:15:37
101 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:15:49
102 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:15:54
103 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:15:57
104 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:16:00
105 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:16:12
106 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:16:23
107 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:16:32
108 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:16:38
109 John Middler OD M 1952 01:16:40
110 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:16:44
111 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:16:53
112 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:17:09
113 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 01:17:12
114 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:17:17
115 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:17:18
116 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:17:20
117 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:17:27
118 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:17:42
119 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:17:50
120 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:18:01
121 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:18:07
122 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:18:31
123 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:19:16
124 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:19:34
125 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:19:39
126 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:20:41
127 James Crawford BL M 1955 02:09:41
128 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 02:10:08
129 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 02:10:13
130 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 02:11:36
131 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 02:12:00
132 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 02:12:18
133 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 02:12:54
134 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 02:13:08
135 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 02:13:38
136 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 02:13:43
137 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 02:14:16
138 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 02:14:22
139 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:14:39
140 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 02:14:52
141 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 02:14:55
142 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 02:14:57
143 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 02:15:28
144 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 02:15:55
145 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:15:59
146 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 02:16:00
147 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 02:16:04
148 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 02:16:08
149 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 02:16:09
150 Marian White HOC F 1960 02:16:27
151 Alan West LEI M 1958 02:16:34
152 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 02:16:37
153 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 02:17:05
154 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 02:17:08
155 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 02:17:42
156 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 02:17:46
157 Heather Bayne HH F 1968 02:17:47
158 Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:17:48
159 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 02:17:50
160 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 02:18:14
161 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 02:18:25
162 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 02:19:28
163 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 02:19:41
164 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 02:19:57
165 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 02:19:59
166 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 02:20:19
167 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 02:20:27
168 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 02:21:49
169 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 02:22:01
170 Catriona Fleming DEE F 1967 02:24:25
- Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:14:03
- Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:14:21
- Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:14:33
- Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:14:55
- Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:15:25
- Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:15:38
- Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:17:39
Showing results 1 - 177 of 177