Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOR Colour Coded, 08/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.59km, climb: 30m, 15 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:46:15 1098
2 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:46:20
3 Nick Gorvin NOR M 1969 00:48:57 1064
4 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:48:59 1063
5 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:50:44 1041
6 Martin Rigby BAOC M 1955 00:51:31 1032
7 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:52:00
8 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 00:52:42 1016
9 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:53:30 1007
10 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:54:38 992
11 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 00:56:48 964
12 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:58:42 941
13 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:00:46 914
14 Les Jarrald NOR M 1949 01:01:07 910
15 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:02:00 899
16 Chris Vincent NOR M 1945 01:03:27 880
17 Dave Patterson IND M 01:04:04
18 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:04:13 871
19 Ros Sutton NOR 01:04:42
20 Jenny Liston RAFO W 01:05:26
21 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:07:14 834
22 Anna & Rini Hootkamer SHUOC 01:08:07
23 Ian Burrell NOR M 1964 01:08:10 822
24 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:09:14 808
25 Keith Fulcher NOR M 1946 01:09:46 801
26 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:10:00 798
27 M Large & L McDougall W 01:11:56
28 John Harvey NOR M 1938 01:12:52 761
29 Michael J Knight NOR M 1949 01:14:27 744
30 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 01:15:06 735
31 Phil Harris NOR M 01:17:19
32 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:18:47 688
33 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:19:35 677
34 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:24:02 621
35 John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:24:43 613
36 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:25:45 601
37 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 01:28:01 571
38 Susanne Gristwood NOR F 1953 01:30:07 546
39 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:36:09 471
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39