Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Colour Coded, 27/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, climb: 95m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:38:49 1287
2 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 00:43:47 1233
3 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:44:39 1223
4 Jo Hurley SLOW F 1985 00:45:22 1214
5 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:46:40 1199
6 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:46:47 1198
7 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 00:47:59 1184
8 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:48:35 1177
9 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:50:05 1162
10 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:50:31 1158
11 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:51:09 1151
12 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 00:51:09 1151
13 Darren Cook SOS M 1971 00:51:32 1147
14 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:52:24 1136
15 Sian Mitchell HH F 1978 00:52:53 1130
16 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 00:52:57 1129
17 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:53:09 1127
18 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 00:53:35 1123
19 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:54:28 1113
20 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:54:48 1109
21 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:55:10 1105
22 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:55:54 1096
23 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:57:02 1084
24 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:57:13 1082
25 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:57:25 1080
26 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:58:36 1068
27 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:59:41 1056
28 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:01:30 1035
29 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:02:05 1029
30 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:03:22 1015
31 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:03:37 1012
32 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:04:16 1004
33 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:04:24 1003
34 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:04:36 1001
35 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:06:34 979
36 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:07:21 970
37 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:08:20 959
38 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:08:53 953
39 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:09:12 950
40 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:09:17 949
41 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:09:53 942
42 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 01:10:15 938
43 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:11:17 927
44 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:11:29 925
45 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:12:05 917
46 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:13:56 896
47 Terry Hunter SUFFOC M 1954 01:17:13 861
48 Robin Enderby HAVOC M 1969 01:17:20 860
49 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:20:19 824
50 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:20:59 817
51 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:36:07 651
- Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:45:51
- Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:03:17
- Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:04:44
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54