Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend (UKOL), 09/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/fat-rascal-races-city-race-2017-07-09

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) (length: 6.9km, climb: 130m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,132.58 + (140.80 x (3,537.03 - T)) / 766.34
Other courses: UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35) | UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) | UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60) | UKOL Light Green (M14, M16, W14, W16) | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) | UKOL Yellow (M10, M12, W10, W12)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:42:53 1310
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:45:49 1277
3 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:46:14 1273
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:46:36 1269
5 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:46:49 1266
6 Karl Marshall SYO M 1967 00:47:19 1261
7 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:48:07 1252
8 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:48:13 1251
9 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:48:36 1247
10 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:48:47 1245
11 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:50:37 1224
12 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:51:45 1212
13 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:52:51 1200
14 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:53:13 1196
15 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:54:21 1183
16 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:54:51 1178
17 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:55:40 1169
18 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:56:39 1158
19 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:56:48 1156
20 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:56:58 1154
21 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:57:16 1151
22 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:59:11 1130
23 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:59:43 1124
24 Alison Ingleby AIRE F 1983 01:00:25 1116
25 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:01:03 1109
26 Nick Langley CLYDE M 1970 01:01:54 1100
27 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 01:05:02 1066
28 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 01:05:19 1062
29 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:05:46 1057
30 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:11:20 996
31 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 01:14:42 959
32 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:15:04 955
33 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 01:21:07 888
34 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:21:15 887
35 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:30:56 780
36 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:31:58 769
- Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:51:42
- Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:08:08
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38