Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League, 13/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:43:30 1213
2 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:43:39 1211
3 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:44:42 1203
4 James Errington HH M 1997 00:45:58 1193
5 Martha Paton SN F 1991 00:46:57 1185
6 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:47:14 1183
7 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:48:22 1173
8 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:48:26 1173
9 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:49:06 1168
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:49:12 1167
11 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:50:07 1161
12 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:50:17 1160
13 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:50:34 1158
14 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:51:36 1150
15 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 00:51:40 1150
16 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 1992 00:51:52 1148
17 Aini Vuorinen OUOC F 00:52:20
18 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:52:45 1142
19 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:53:25 1137
20 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:51 1133
21 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:54:44 1125
22 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:55:15 1122
23 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:56:01 1115
24 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:56:11 1114
25 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:56:31 1110
26 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:56:38 1109
27 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:56:44 1109
28 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:57:07 1107
29 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:57:50 1102
30 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:58:37 1096
31 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 00:59:38 1088
32 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:59:38 1088
33 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:00:21 1082
34 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:00:54 1078
35 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:00 1077
36 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:01:18 1075
37 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:01:46 1072
38 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:02:34 1066
39 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:02:37 1065
40 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:02:38 1065
41 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:03:09 1061
42 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:03:32 1059
43 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:03:34 1057
44 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:03:35 1057
45 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:03:42 1057
46 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:04:40 1049
47 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:04:41 1049
48 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:05:06 1046
49 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:05:28 1043
50 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:05:30 1043
51 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:06:18 1036
52 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:07:11 1030
53 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:07:38 1026
54 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:08:50 1018
55 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:09:05 1016
56 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:09:16 1014
57 Mike Salter TVOC M 1988 01:10:22 1006
58 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:10:46 1003
59 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:11:27 997
60 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:11:50 995
61 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:12:01 992
62 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:13:29 981
63 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:14:11 975
64 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:14:44 971
65 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:15:16 966
66 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:15:31 965
67 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:15:55 963
68 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:16:25 958
69 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:17:58 946
70 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:18:34 941
71 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:18:46 940
72 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 01:19:36 933
73 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:20:00 931
74 Johanna Michl OUOC F 01:20:28
75 David Heale HH M 1967 01:21:28 920
76 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 01:23:07 907
77 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:23:33 903
78 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:23:49 901
79 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:25:21 889
80 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:25:30 888
81 Nicki Godbold IND F 01:27:32
82 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:29:05 861
83 Anders Hedin MAIF-OL M 01:29:55
84 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:32:42 831
85 Michael Weinberger OUOC M 01:32:48
86 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:35:30 808
87 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:40:13 775
88 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:47:07 721
89 Jon Moore MV M 1948 02:02:32 601
- Andrew Lai ret CUOC M 02:16:52
- Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 00:15:14
- Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:41:37
- Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:15:09
- Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 01:21:33
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94