Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOL3, 20/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/documents/events/2016%20events/Shotover/event_page.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.8km, climb: 405m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:50:38 1322
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:56:00 1299
3 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 01:01:06 1276
4 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:01:52 1273
5 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:03:02 1267
6 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 01:06:24 1253
7 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:06:42 1251
8 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:07:17 1249
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:08:07 1245
10 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:08:23 1244
11 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 01:10:59 1232
12 Sam Giles RAFO M 01:12:37
13 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:12:41 1224
14 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:13:42 1219
15 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 01:15:21 1211
16 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:16:48 1204
17 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:18:32 1197
18 Jack Smith OUOC M 1997 01:19:50 1191
19 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:20:08 1190
20 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 01:20:26 1188
21 Christopher Rhodes NWO M 1980 01:20:45 1187
22 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:21:23 1184
23 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:22:23 1180
24 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 01:22:44 1178
25 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:22:45 1178
26 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:23:37 1174
27 Tom McComiskie BAOC M 1977 01:25:50 1164
28 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:26:28 1162
29 Logan Mills IND M 01:26:28
30 Edward Willcox BADO M 1980 01:26:36 1161
31 Gareth Furlong BAOC M 01:27:07
32 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier LOK M 1969 01:27:37 1156
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:28:00 1155
34 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:28:10 1154
35 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:29:57 1146
36 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:30:16 1145
37 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 01:31:13 1141
38 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:32:16 1136
39 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:34:45 1125
40 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:35:06 1123
41 Tim Campion-Smith IND M 01:35:29
42 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:35:55 1120
43 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:37:16 1114
44 Christophe Pige NGOC M 1971 01:37:37 1112
45 Chris Gilligan TVOC M 1978 01:38:25 1109
46 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:38:31 1108
47 Stephen Taylor RAFO M 01:40:41
48 David Chandler OD M 1990 01:48:12 1064
49 Warren Kretzschmar OUOC M 1985 01:50:15 1055
50 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:53:05 1043
51 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:55:07 1033
52 Andrew Chaganis RAFO M 1982 02:01:09 1006
53 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 02:04:30 991
54 Samuel Jenkins RAFO M 02:06:19
55 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 02:07:12 979
56 Eric Powell RAFO M 1969 02:10:23 965
57 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 02:10:54 963
58 Robert Baptista RAFO M 1981 02:17:44 931
59 Morten Lennholm TVOC M 1960 02:20:55 917
60 Rich Golding BKO M 1968 02:22:28 910
61 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 02:24:23 902
62 Sean Powers RAFO M 1978 02:33:54 860
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62