Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships, 02/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) (length: 3.5km, climb: 65m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,016.16 + (111.70 x (2,802.15 - T)) / 576.33
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21,W35) | UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W40) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W60,W65) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:31:12 1196
2 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:31:35 1192
3 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:32:35 1180
4 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:32:45 1178
5 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:34:00 1164
6 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:34:12 1162
7 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:34:33 1157
8 David May SLOW M 1946 00:34:57 1153
9 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:35:02 1152
10 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:17 1149
11 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:35:40 1144
12 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:47 1143
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:36:53 1130
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:36:58 1129
15 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:37:06 1128
16 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:37:13 1126
17 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:39:00 1106
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:39:32 1100
19 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:39:51 1096
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:40:39 1087
21 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:40:57 1083
22 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:41:06 1081
23 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:41:22 1078
24 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:41:30 1077
25 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:41:47 1073
26 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:41:50 1073
27 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:41:54 1072
28 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:42:17 1068
29 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:42:38 1063
30 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:42:48 1062
31 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:42:50 1061
32 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:42:51 1061
33 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:43:06 1058
34 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:43:16 1056
35 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:43:27 1054
36 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:43:30 1053
37 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:44:17 1044
38 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:44:19 1044
39 Rebecca Nisbet SMOC F 2001 00:44:32 1041
40 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:45:09 1034
41 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:21 1032
42 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:45:47 1027
43 Boryana Peeva TVOC F 1969 00:45:48 1027
44 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:45:49 1026
45 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:45:57 1025
46 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:46:17 1021
47 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:46:23 1020
48 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:47:00 1013
49 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:47:15 1010
50 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:47:22 1008
51 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:47:46 1004
52 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:48:03 1000
53 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:48:18 998
54 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:48:23 997
55 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:48:24 996
56 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:48:25 996
57 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:48:40 993
58 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:48:48 992
59 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:48:54 991
60 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:49:03 989
61 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:10 988
62 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:49:19 986
63 Rachel Hopkins W 1967 00:49:24
64 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:49:27 984
65 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:49:31 983
66 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:49:40 982
67 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:49:43 981
68 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:49:52 979
69 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 00:50:00 978
70 Jim Graham BOF M 1951 00:52:27 949
71 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:53:16 940
72 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:53:32 937
73 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:00 931
74 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:54:07 930
75 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:10 929
76 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:55:01 919
77 Steve William M 1947 00:55:13
78 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:55:15 917
79 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:55:45 911
80 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 00:56:01 908
81 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:44 900
82 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 00:58:29 879
83 Nicola Harvey WIM F 1972 00:59:17 870
84 John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:59:24 869
85 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:59:24 869
86 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 01:01:01 850
87 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:06 849
88 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 01:01:10 848
89 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:01:17 847
90 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:02:33 832
91 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:03:10 825
92 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:03:52 817
93 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:05:01 803
94 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:09:59 745
95 Sarah Houlder WSX F 1959 01:12:18 719
96 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:13:20 706
97 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:13:41 702
98 Deborah Mays WIM F 1960 01:16:18 672
99 Caroline James SWOC F 1969 01:22:06 605
100 Helen Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:35:25 450
- Ali White KERNO F 1964 01:27:57
- Nick Bosbury SOC M 1952 01:29:58
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102