Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and South West Middle Distance Championships, 02/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) (length: 5.1km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,168.65 + (79.12 x (2,990.13 - T)) / 501.51
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W60,W65) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:34:10 1317
2 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:34:26 1314
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:35:49 1301
4 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:37:32 1285
5 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:39:19 1268
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:24 1267
7 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:42:29 1238
8 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:43:36 1228
9 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:44:02 1224
10 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:45:06 1213
11 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:45:32 1209
12 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:45:43 1208
13 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:46:02 1205
14 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:46:16 1202
15 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:46:41 1198
16 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:46:46 1198
17 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 00:46:55 1196
18 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:47:44 1189
19 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:49:26 1172
20 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:49:41 1170
21 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:49:48 1169
22 John Oakes M 1972 00:50:49
23 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:50:50 1159
24 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:51:45 1151
25 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:53:38 1133
26 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:53:48 1131
27 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:54:00 1129
28 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:54:24 1125
29 Simon James TAY M 1966 00:55:20 1117
30 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:55:28 1115
31 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 00:55:46 1113
32 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:56:12 1108
33 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:56:13 1108
34 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 00:56:14 1108
35 Ben Cazzolato M 1972 00:58:44
36 Damian Wilson DEVON M 1970 00:59:08 1081
37 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:00:31 1068
38 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:00:36 1067
39 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 01:02:07 1052
40 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:04:32 1030
41 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:05:32 1020
42 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:07:21 1003
43 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:10:52 970
44 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:16:10 919
- Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:58:17
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45