Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) (length: 5.9km, climb: 210m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,149.65 + (69.50 x (4,591.24 - T)) / 998.04
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W60,W65) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:48:13 1268
2 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:49:54
3 Louis Nieuwoudt DEVON M 2002 00:53:58
4 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:54:26 1242
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:56:40 1233
6 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:56:54 1232
7 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:57:19 1230
8 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:57:19
9 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:32 1225
10 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:58:40 1224
11 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:58:47 1224
12 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:59:25 1221
13 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:59:32
14 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:59:46 1220
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:00:21 1217
16 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:00:45 1216
17 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 01:00:51 1215
18 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 01:01:23 1213
19 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 01:01:36 1212
20 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:01:41 1212
21 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 01:02:08 1210
22 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:03:31 1204
23 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:03:38
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:03:52 1203
25 John Cook WSX M 1957 01:05:42 1195
26 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:05:48 1194
27 David Hunt M 1962 01:05:52
28 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:06:59 1189
29 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:07:00 1189
30 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:07:30 1187
31 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:08:04 1185
32 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:08:58 1181
33 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:09:23 1179
34 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:09:58 1177
35 David Harper GO M 1954 01:10:08 1176
36 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:10:23 1175
37 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:11:10 1172
38 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 01:11:37
39 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:13:13 1163
40 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:13:38 1162
41 James Crawford GO M 1955 01:13:47 1161
42 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:14:00 1160
43 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:15:05 1156
44 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:17:08 1147
45 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:17:38 1145
46 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:18:09 1143
47 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:21:00 1131
48 Joe House SO M 1954 01:21:34 1129
49 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:21:40 1128
50 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:23:33 1120
51 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:23:34 1120
52 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:23:34 1120
53 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:26:03 1110
54 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 01:26:26 1108
55 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:27:08 1105
56 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:28:24 1100
57 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:28:31 1100
58 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:31:13 1088
59 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:31:20 1088
60 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:33:13 1080
61 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:33:59 1077
62 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:36:25 1067
63 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:37:04 1064
64 Nikolay Yanev TVOC M 1973 01:38:50 1056
65 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:39:12 1055
66 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:42:11 1042
67 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:42:38 1041
68 Paul Wolstenholme SWOC M 1961 01:43:45 1036
69 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:44:20 1033
70 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:51:10 1005
71 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:52:01 1001
72 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:53:12 996
73 Ryan Hichens KERNO M 1992 01:58:24 975
74 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 02:00:04 968
75 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 02:20:54 881
76 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 02:21:02 880
- Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:35:08
- Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:05:19
- Vesela CHOKOEVA TVOC F 1973 01:15:47
- Patrick Murphy M 1957 01:59:26
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80