Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) (length: 8.8km, climb: 240m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,160.85 + (88.85 x (7,017.63 - T)) / 1,839.93
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W60,W65) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:11:24 1293
2 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:16:12 1279
3 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 01:16:44 1277
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:25:42 1251
5 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 01:31:50 1234
6 Matthew Atkins DEVON M 1970 01:32:03 1233
7 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:32:22 1232
8 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:34:17 1227
9 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:36:04 1221
10 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:37:13 1218
11 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:38:29 1214
12 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 01:44:00 1198
13 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:46:48 1190
14 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:47:28 1188
15 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:51:28 1177
16 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:51:48 1176
17 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:52:27 1174
18 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:53:25 1171
19 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:55:57 1164
20 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:56:12 1163
21 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:56:55 1161
22 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:58:36 1156
23 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 02:01:07 1149
24 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 02:04:49 1138
25 John Oakes M 1972 02:07:28
26 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 02:11:23 1119
27 Ben Cazzolato M 1972 02:13:43
28 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 02:16:16 1105
29 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 02:17:11 1102
30 Simon James TAY M 1966 02:45:02 1022
31 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 02:46:20 1018
32 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 02:50:18 1006
33 Sean Wolstenholme DEVON M 1963 03:09:49 950
34 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 03:13:05 940
- Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:40:52
- Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 02:19:03
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36