Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and South West Long Distance Championships, 03/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cornwallorienteering.org.uk/main/results/results.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M75,M80,W60,W65) (length: 3.2km, climb: 150m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
951.40 + (115.67 x (3,824.55 - T)) / 1,171.36
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | UKOL 2 (M45,M50,W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W16,W45,W50,W55) | UKOL 6 (W70,W75,W80) | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:39:34 1095
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:40:45 1088
3 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:41:04 1086
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:41:05 1086
5 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:41:41 1082
6 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:43:36 1071
7 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 00:44:51 1063
8 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:46:03 1056
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:47:27 1048
10 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:47:32 1047
11 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:47:48 1046
12 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 00:48:10 1044
13 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:48:37 1041
14 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:49:07 1038
15 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:49:52 1034
16 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:50:33 1030
17 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:53:17 1013
18 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:53:32 1012
19 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:56:02 997
20 Carol House SO F 1956 00:56:13 996
21 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:56:30 994
22 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:59:12 978
23 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:00:07 973
24 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 01:00:25 971
25 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:02:59 956
26 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:03:18 954
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:03:47 951
28 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:05:28 941
29 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:05:49 939
30 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 01:07:01 932
31 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:07:22 930
32 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:08:08 925
33 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:08:56 921
34 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:09:29 917
35 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:11:01 908
36 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:11:47 904
37 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:12:42 898
38 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:13:06 896
39 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:13:29 894
40 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:13:37 893
41 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:14:16 889
42 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:15:35 881
43 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:18:20 865
44 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:19:59 855
45 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 01:20:22 853
46 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:24:46 827
47 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:36:58 755
48 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:41:40 727
49 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:42:15 723
50 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:45:57 701
51 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:46:32 698
52 Vivienne Maxwell DEVON F 1950 01:52:33 662
53 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:53:25 657
54 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:56:46 637
- Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 01:07:27
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:22:29
- Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:33:54
- Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:35:14
- Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:50:57
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59