Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual, 24/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.25km, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.53 + (73.86 x (4,926.39 - T)) / 806.90
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Hollinger IND M 1977 00:49:12
2 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:58:39 1215
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:59:48 1209
4 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:00:20 1206
5 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 01:03:10 1191
6 Mary Ross INT F 1972 01:03:41 1188
7 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:04:24 1184
8 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:29 1183
9 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 01:06:15 1174
10 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:07:32 1167
11 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:36 1166
12 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:08:37 1161
13 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:08:46 1160
14 Julie Spenceley FVO F 1971 01:08:47 1160
15 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:08:59 1159
16 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 01:09:52 1154
17 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 01:10:38 1150
18 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:11:21 1146
19 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:12:57 1137
20 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:14:22 1129
21 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:14:51 1126
22 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:15:36 1122
23 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:15:37 1122
24 Peter Halling ESOC M 1951 01:16:00 1120
25 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:16:26 1118
26 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:16:43 1116
27 Dave Armitage GRAMP M 1951 01:16:54 1115
28 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 01:17:52 1110
29 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:19:23 1101
30 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:19:57 1098
31 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:20:09 1097
32 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:20:43 1094
33 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:21:27 1090
34 Dave COUSTICK FVO M 1945 01:22:26 1085
35 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:22:38 1084
36 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:22:50 1083
37 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:24:30 1073
38 Jane Exley WAROC F 1971 01:24:41 1072
39 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 01:25:45 1067
40 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:25:52 1066
41 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:26:11 1064
42 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:26:19 1063
43 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:26:30 1062
44 Katy McNeil MOR F 1971 01:26:32 1062
45 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:26:56 1060
46 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:28:00 1054
47 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:28:03 1054
48 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:28:08 1053
49 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:28:11 1053
50 Eileen Young IRE W 1972 01:28:32
51 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:28:39 1051
52 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:28:42 1050
53 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:32:01 1032
54 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:33:04 1026
55 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 01:35:27 1013
56 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:35:57 1010
57 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:36:03 1010
58 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:36:25 1008
59 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:37:43 1001
60 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 01:37:48 1000
61 Jane Anderson TAY F 1966 01:40:34 985
62 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:41:54 978
63 Sasha Habgood SBOC F 1972 01:41:55 978
64 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:43:14 970
65 Heather Wood IRE W 1967 01:45:03
66 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:46:56 950
67 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 01:55:56 901
68 Peter Lamb BASOC M 1949 02:00:12 877
69 Jasmine Girdlestone W 1996 02:03:22
70 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 02:29:13 718
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:10:28
- Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:20:28
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:34:08
- Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:46:25
- Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 02:21:49
- Luc Basanta EUOC W 1996 02:27:27
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76