Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HALO Regional Event, 28/12/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 75m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:38:42 1220
2 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:49:31 1127
3 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:49:32
4 Paul Hazell IND M 00:49:36
5 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:50:11 1121
6 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:50:36 1118
7 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:51:13
8 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:52:06 1104
9 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:53:19 1094
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:53:53 1088
11 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:22
12 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:54:26 1083
13 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:55:22 1074
14 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 2000 00:55:28
15 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:55:50 1069
16 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:57:04 1058
17 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:57:31 1055
18 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:57:43
19 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:58:17 1048
20 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:58:46 1043
21 Rob Atkin EBOR M 1976 01:00:03 1033
22 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:00:29 1028
23 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:04:13
24 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:04:41 992
25 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:05:00 988
26 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:06:24 976
27 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:06:57 972
28 John Offen EBOR M 1966 01:09:00 954
29 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:09:20 950
30 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:09:37 948
31 Dominic Simmonds HALO M 1999 01:11:16
32 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:11:19 932
33 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:12:36 920
34 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:13:13 913
35 Matthew Williams HALO M 1969 01:13:57 906
36 Liz Atkin EBOR F 1976 01:16:06 886
37 Richard Ollerenshaw EBOR M 1980 01:17:09 877
38 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:17:09 877
39 Sarah Edwards IND F 01:18:00
40 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:20:25 850
41 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:21:23 841
42 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:26:27 795
43 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:29:22 767
44 Elizabeth Carter AIRE F 1953 01:32:24 742
45 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:33:11 736
46 Delphine Suty BAOC F 1967 01:38:29 687
47 John Chaney HALO M 1938 01:57:02 525
- jill smith EBOR F 1954 01:13:00
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48