Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 - Women's Vets (length: 5.2km, climb: 35m, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:40:30 1202
2 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:41:14 1191
3 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:42:55 1167
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:43:00 1165
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:43:10 1163
6 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:43:48 1154
7 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:44:00 1151
8 Eugenia Police W 1976 00:44:56
9 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:45:00 1136
10 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:45:18 1130
11 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:46:26 1112
12 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:46:46 1107
13 Ann Roller W 1971 00:47:27
14 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:47:59 1090
15 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 00:48:07 1088
16 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:48:38 1079
17 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:48:47 1077
18 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:48:56 1075
19 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:49:40 1063
20 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:49:40 1063
21 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:50:04 1057
22 Ida Baluskova W 1976 00:51:09
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:51:32 1035
24 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:51:47 1031
25 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:51:49 1031
26 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:52:09 1026
27 Jennie Warner SO F 1979 00:52:37 1019
28 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:53:11 1011
29 Kari Jussie Lonning W 1971 00:53:11
30 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:53:21 1008
31 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 00:54:01 998
32 Maire Convery HH F 1967 00:54:20 994
33 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 00:54:55 985
34 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:55:03 983
35 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:55:09 982
36 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:56:14 966
37 Esther Logue F 1971 00:56:38 960
38 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 00:56:44 959
39 Laura Kucinska W 1981 00:56:51
40 Petra Rozkova W 1976 00:58:56
41 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:59:42 913
42 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:00:40 899
43 Lisa James W 1971 01:00:43
44 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:00:58 895
45 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:01:52 882
46 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 01:02:07 878
47 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:02:11 877
48 Clare Skidmore TVOC F 1984 01:03:02 864
49 Mette Rich W 1976 01:03:23
50 Stephanie Vadrot W 1976 01:04:52
51 Hannah Cooper W 1981 01:05:02
52 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:06:35 811
53 Liz Snell W 1976 01:09:04
54 Krisztina Czirbesz SMOC F 1974 01:11:22 740
55 Karen Ashworth SO F 1967 01:16:16 666
56 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 01:32:20 426
57 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:38:22 333
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:11:31
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58