Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 - Men's Super Vets (length: 6.2km, climb: 35m, 19 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:40:04 1260
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:40:08 1259
3 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:40:40 1253
4 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:40:51 1251
5 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:41:30 1244
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:41:36 1243
7 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:41:58 1239
8 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:41:59 1239
9 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:43:16 1223
10 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:43:38 1219
11 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:43:42 1218
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:44:01 1215
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:44:38 1206
14 Anthony Cox M 1961 00:44:58
15 Andreas Grote M 1966 00:45:21
16 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:45:23 1198
17 Jon Bjoergum M 1961 00:45:37
18 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:45:44 1194
19 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:45:44 1194
20 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:45:45 1194
21 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:45:49 1193
22 Jonas Bornetun M 1966 00:45:54
23 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:46:14 1188
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:46:31 1185
25 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:46:38 1184
26 Chris Norwood M 1956 00:46:43
27 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:46:45 1183
28 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:46:46 1183
29 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:46:47 1182
30 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:46:53 1181
31 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:46:56 1181
32 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:47:09 1178
33 Joachim Friessnig M 1961 00:47:14
34 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:47:29 1175
35 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:47:37 1173
36 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:47:58 1169
37 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:47:59 1169
38 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:48:28 1164
39 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:48:29 1164
40 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:48:46 1161
41 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:48:56 1159
42 Ivo Novak M 1966 00:49:13
43 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:49:21 1154
44 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:49:39 1151
45 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:49:42 1150
46 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:49:49 1149
47 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:49:57 1148
48 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:50:00 1147
49 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:50:02 1147
50 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:50:03 1146
51 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:50:27 1142
52 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:50:34 1141
53 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:51:03 1134
54 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 00:51:17 1131
55 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:51:30 1129
56 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:51:37 1127
57 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:51:38 1127
58 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:51:47 1125
59 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:52:09 1121
60 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:52:12 1121
61 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:52:13 1121
62 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:52:17 1120
63 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:52:18 1120
64 Mark Thomson BOF M 1965 00:52:23 1119
65 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:52:33 1116
66 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 00:52:44 1114
67 Per Willads Torgersen M 1956 00:52:45
68 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:52:53 1112
69 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:52:57 1112
70 Bruno Pean M 1961 00:53:01
71 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:03 1111
72 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:53:20 1107
73 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:53:30 1106
74 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:53:42 1103
75 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:54:15 1097
76 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:54:21 1096
77 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:54:27 1095
78 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:54:37 1093
79 Krzysztof Wojarski M 1961 00:54:43
80 Jonathan Steed BADO M 1963 00:55:12 1087
81 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:55:31 1083
82 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:55:55 1078
83 Nils Inge Brurberg M 1966 00:56:00
84 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:56:09 1075
85 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:56:10 1075
86 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:56:22 1072
87 Paul L'Estrange BAOC M 1966 00:56:25 1072
88 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:56:52 1067
89 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:57:22 1061
90 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:57:31 1059
91 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:57:34 1059
92 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:57:36 1059
93 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:57:42 1057
94 Rolf Wettstein M 1966 00:57:50
95 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:57 1055
96 Peter Polakovic M 1956 00:58:08
97 Thomas Johansson M 1956 00:58:17
98 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:58:20 1051
99 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:58:24 1050
100 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:58:24 1050
101 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:58:24 1050
102 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:58:27 1049
103 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:59:12 1041
104 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:59:23 1038
105 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:00:01 1031
106 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:00:07 1030
107 Neil Gordon BAOC M 1961 01:00:24 1027
108 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:00:26 1026
109 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:00:38 1024
110 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:01:00 1020
111 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:01:01 1020
112 Adriano Wendler M 1961 01:01:07
113 Dagfinn Haarr M 1956 01:01:10
114 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 01:01:17 1017
115 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:01:32 1014
116 Ernst Kristensen SLOW M 1960 01:02:20 1006
117 Matthew Harden HH M 2000 01:02:43 1001
118 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:02:45 1001
119 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:03:02 998
120 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:03:52 989
121 Kenneth Pettersson M 1961 01:03:57
122 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:04:42 980
123 John McCullough M 1956 01:05:35
124 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:05:50 967
125 Vidar Danielsen M 1956 01:05:58
126 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:06:22 961
127 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:06:29 960
128 Pascal Docquincourt M 1961 01:06:34
129 Martin Bertschinger M 1961 01:07:07
130 Brendan Shaw M 1966 01:07:11
131 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:07:12 951
132 Rolf Hediger M 1961 01:07:25
133 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:07:43 945
134 David Lane SN M 1952 01:07:50 944
135 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:08:52 932
136 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:08:54 932
137 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:08:55 931
138 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:09:16 927
139 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:09:16 927
140 Kieran Devine SOC M 1952 01:09:28 925
141 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:09:35 924
142 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 01:09:36 924
143 Bo Karlsson M 1956 01:09:47
144 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:10:13 917
145 Matthew Peters M 1961 01:10:19
146 Yehuda Alon M 1956 01:10:41
147 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:10:45 911
148 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:11:12 906
149 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:11:31 903
150 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:11:38 901
151 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:11:54 899
152 Are Njaastein M 1966 01:12:22
153 Olivier Baechler M 1961 01:12:49
154 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:13:45 878
155 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:14:12 873
156 Rob Oldfield HH M 1966 01:14:18 871
157 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:14:22 870
158 Peteris Zarins M 1961 01:15:35
159 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:18:21 826
160 Graham Nilsen DEE M 1958 01:23:12 771
161 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:25:03 751
162 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:26:13 738
163 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:27:16 727
164 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:28:10 716
165 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:29:09 705
166 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:33:12 659
167 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:37:59 604
168 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:50:51 461
169 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:50:56 460
170 Hans Christian Garmann Johnsen M 1956 02:02:49
- Jose Madoz M 1966 01:39:56
Showing results 1 - 171 of 171