Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 - Women's Super Vets (length: 3.9km, climb: 15m, 14 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 9 - Men's Ultra Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Annamari Vierikko W 1966 00:29:21
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:32:13 1091
3 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:32:31 1087
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:33:15 1077
5 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:33:53 1068
6 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:34:26 1060
7 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:34:55 1054
8 Marianne Njaastein W 1966 00:34:55
9 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:34:59 1053
10 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:35:49 1042
11 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:35:58 1040
12 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:36:01 1040
13 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:36:25 1033
14 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:36:39 1030
15 Baiba Ozola W 1966 00:36:46
16 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:37:06 1025
17 Pascale Martin W 1961 00:37:13
18 Ragnhild Hald W 1966 00:37:29
19 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:37:34 1018
20 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:37:34 1018
21 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:37:35 1018
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:37:35 1018
23 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:37:48 1015
24 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:38:07 1011
25 Barbro Karlsson W 1961 00:38:30
26 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 00:39:06 998
27 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:39:29 993
28 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:39:31 993
29 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:39:52 988
30 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:39:55 988
31 Guyonne Petit W 1956 00:40:05
32 Siri Økstad W 1956 00:40:09
33 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:40:14 984
34 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:40:32 980
35 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:40:36 979
36 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:40:41 978
37 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:40:42 977
38 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:40:58 974
39 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:41:02 973
40 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:41:19 969
41 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:41:36 966
42 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:41:50 963
43 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 00:42:10 958
44 Raphaelle Suard W 1995 00:42:12
45 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:42:15 957
46 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:42:51 948
47 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:42:54 948
48 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:43:19 942
49 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:43:26 941
50 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:43:36 939
51 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 00:43:45 936
52 Wenche Gjesdal W 1966 00:43:49
53 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:44:27 926
54 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:44:57 920
55 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:45:07 918
56 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:45:15 916
57 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:45:19 915
58 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 00:47:26 887
59 Susanne Frutig W 1956 00:48:26
60 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:49:26 860
61 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:49:28 860
62 Jane Hart W 1961 00:49:30
63 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 00:49:52 855
64 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:50:18 848
65 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:51:35 831
66 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:51:46 829
67 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:52:57 813
68 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:53:06 811
69 Jillian Ullersperger BKO F 1962 00:53:24 807
70 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:56:03 772
71 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 00:56:32 765
72 Kamilla Wojarska W 1961 00:56:51
73 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 00:57:33 752
74 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:57:49 749
75 Nora Lee W 1961 00:58:54
76 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:58:58 734
77 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:01:02 706
78 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:01:05 705
79 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:01:38 698
80 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:01:51 695
81 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:01:52 695
82 Elisabeth Rød W 1956 01:02:34
83 Isobel Harrington DFOK F 1963 01:02:47 683
84 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:04:14 663
85 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:05:01 651
86 Elena Polakovicová W 1961 01:07:28
87 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:09:03 597
88 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:09:05 596
89 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:13:02 543
90 Jane Rodder W 1966 01:13:20
91 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:16:01 505
92 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:16:34 498
93 Chus Vidal W 1966 01:18:08
94 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:30:17 312
95 Karine Guignard W 1976 02:54:23
- Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:46:46
- Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:49:15
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97