Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

London City Race, 10/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 - Men's Ultra Vets (length: 4.6km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men's Elite | 10 - Women's Ultra Vets | 11 - Juniors | 12 - Children | 13 - Newcomers | 14 - Euro Youth Men | 15 - Euro Youth Women | 2 - Women's Elite | 3 - Men's Open | 4 - Women's Open | 5 - Men's Vets | 6 - Women's Vets | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 8 - Women's Super Vets

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:35:42 1130
2 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:35:43 1130
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:35:52 1128
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:35:57 1128
5 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:36:28 1122
6 Kai Saksman M 1951 00:36:59
7 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:38:18 1100
8 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:38:22 1099
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:39:16 1088
10 Vesa Turku M 1951 00:39:20
11 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:39:35 1085
12 Aleksandr Kozmov M 1946 00:40:07
13 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:40:21 1075
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:40:23 1075
15 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:40:31 1072
16 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:41 1070
17 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:41:34 1060
18 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:41:40 1059
19 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:42:16 1052
20 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:42:25 1050
21 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:42:27 1050
22 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:42:45 1047
23 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:42:54 1045
24 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:43:18 1040
25 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:43:25 1038
26 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:44:53 1021
27 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:45:20 1016
28 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:46:27 1003
29 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:46:54 998
30 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:47:24 992
31 Per-Åke Hull M 1951 00:48:06
32 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:48:31 979
33 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 00:48:35 979
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:09 972
35 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:49:28 969
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:49:44 965
37 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:49:46 965
38 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:50:32 955
39 James Parker SO M 1945 00:50:34 955
40 Magne Klovning M 1941 00:51:08
41 C Drew EBOR M 1947 00:51:12 948
42 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:51:40 942
43 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:51:50 940
44 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:52:01 937
45 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:52:20 934
46 Colin Slade M 1961 00:52:26
47 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:52:28 932
48 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:52:31 932
49 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:52:43 929
50 Per Øystein Andersen M 1941 00:52:54
51 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:53:29 920
52 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:53:49 917
53 Elling Aakre M 1951 00:54:33
54 Gerard Lefrancois M 1946 00:56:11
55 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:57:17 877
56 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:57:19 876
57 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:57:38 873
58 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:57:42 871
59 Floke Bredland M 1946 00:57:51
60 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:57:57 868
61 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:58:06 867
62 Rod Allday KERNO M 1945 00:59:18 853
63 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:59:56 844
64 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:00:06 843
65 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 01:00:30 838
66 Karl-Göran Wahlström M 1951 01:01:01
67 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:02:29 815
68 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:02:33 814
69 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:03:10 807
70 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:03:15 806
71 Raymond Barlow M 1946 01:03:40
72 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:05:51 776
73 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:06:58 763
74 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:09:33 733
75 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 01:09:41 732
76 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:13:55 682
77 Terence O'Brien ELO M 1947 01:14:45 673
78 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:15:40 660
79 Martin Evans M 1951 01:16:37
80 David Morgan EPOC M 1946 01:18:01 632
81 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:18:29 627
82 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:18:54 622
83 Frank Elston M 1951 01:19:50
84 Roland Dieudonne M 1946 01:20:15
85 Egil Ronæss M 1941 01:26:27
86 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:26:54 527
87 Ron Oxburgh WAOC M 1934 01:33:40 450
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:36:16
- Alun Morgan SWOC M 1943 00:47:51
- Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 00:52:25
- George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:59:46
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91