Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Icenian 2017, 04/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://cuoc.org.uk/results/2017/icenian/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,121.19 + (86.08 x (3,295.51 - T)) / 445.36
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:35:14 1350
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:39:46 1297
3 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:42:03 1271
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:42:26 1266
5 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:45:08 1235
6 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:45:23 1232
7 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:45:30 1231
8 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:47:07 1212
9 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:47:49 1204
10 Helen Gardner SLOW F 1986 00:48:19 1198
11 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:50:29 1173
12 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:52:02 1155
13 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:46 1146
14 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:53:52 1133
15 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:53:53 1133
16 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:54:23 1127
17 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:54:31 1126
18 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:54:41 1124
19 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:55:52 1110
20 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:56:13 1106
21 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:56:26 1104
22 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:56:46 1100
23 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:56:46 1100
24 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:57:45 1088
25 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:58:05 1085
26 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:58:13 1083
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:59:20 1070
28 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:00:03 1062
29 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:00:52 1052
30 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 01:02:39 1032
31 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:02:48 1030
32 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:03:03 1027
33 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:03:46 1019
34 Simon Hooton SUFFOC M 1956 01:04:15 1013
35 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:09:22 954
36 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:37 951
37 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:09:46 949
38 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:17:32 859
39 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:26:55 750
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39