Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX District Event, 28/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Bl (length: 6km, climb: 215m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Br | G | LG | O | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:45:35 1253
2 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:55:30 1170
3 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:58:50 1143
4 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:59:18 1139
5 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:59:32 1138
6 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:00:44 1126
7 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:03:33 1102
8 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:04:51 1093
9 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:05:42 1085
10 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:07:34 1070
11 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:09:16 1057
12 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:09:38 1054
13 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:09:42 1053
14 Douglas McTurk HAVOC M 1988 01:10:04 1051
15 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:10:06 1049
16 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:10:34 1047
17 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:12:54 1027
18 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:13:19 1024
19 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:13:28 1022
20 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:15:40 1005
21 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:17:13 994
22 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:17:41 989
23 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:17:45 988
24 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:18:17 983
25 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 01:18:50 980
26 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:20:24 966
27 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 01:21:06 961
28 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:21:53 955
29 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:22:04 952
30 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:22:13 951
31 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 01:23:49 939
32 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:24:44 931
33 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:25:40 924
34 Paul Bowen M 1966 01:26:17
35 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:26:28 917
36 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:27:34 909
37 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:28:51 898
38 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:29:46 890
39 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:33:53 856
40 Samantha Prior SAX F 1978 01:34:26 852
41 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:34:54 849
42 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:42:11 789
43 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:43:11 781
44 Clive Maxted M 1971 01:45:55
45 Lisa Blair SAX F 1976 01:47:10 748
46 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:47:40 744
47 Barry Croft M 1976 01:58:52
48 Jakob Petersen M 1968 02:11:16 552
49 Michael White MV M 1937 02:46:45 263
- Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:55:27
- Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 01:10:12
- Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:21:48
- Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:32:12
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53