Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SAX District Event, 28/02/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

G (length: 4.5km, climb: 115m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Bl | Br | LG | O | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:43:30 1101
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:43:32 1100
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:45:25 1086
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:46:52 1074
5 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:55:54 1002
6 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:56:31 997
7 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 00:58:23 981
8 Philip Norris SAX M 1949 00:59:18 973
9 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:59:48 969
10 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:00:17 965
11 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:03:15 941
12 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:04:35 930
13 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:07:14 909
14 Liz Drew EBOR F 1949 01:11:09 875
15 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:12:07 867
16 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:12:57 861
17 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:13:08 860
18 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:13:49 854
19 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:15:57 838
20 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:16:28 834
21 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:16:38 833
22 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:17:40 822
23 Jane King SO F 1956 01:19:21 808
24 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:19:59 803
25 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:21:18 792
26 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 01:21:28 791
27 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:21:39 790
28 Stuart Paton ERYRI M 1962 01:24:00 772
29 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:25:46 756
30 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:28:33 733
31 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:28:53 731
32 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:29:09 729
33 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:29:14 728
34 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:31:14 713
35 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:34:38 683
36 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 01:43:28 613
37 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:43:36 612
38 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:44:38 603
39 Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:48:38 568
40 John Vercarre-Shaw SO M 1970 01:56:05 509
41 Peter Wood DFOK M 1947 01:57:22 499
42 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 02:01:51 464
43 Gill Sinclair SAX F 1971 02:04:32 440
44 Irene Petersen SLOW F 1965 02:07:55 411
45 Brian Dinsley SAX M 1936 02:18:59 321
- John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:54:36
- Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 01:12:08
- John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:36:16
- Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 01:55:16
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49