Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 29/05/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 - Men SV, Women V (length: 5.4km, climb: 60m, 22 controls)
Other courses: 1 - Men Open | 2 - Men V, Women Open | 4 - Men UV, Women SV | 5 - Women UV | 6 - Juniors | 7 - Young Juniors

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:39:30 1222
2 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:41:17 1194
3 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:41:44 1188
4 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:41:46 1187
5 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:43:45 1158
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:43:53 1156
7 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:44:33 1147
8 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:46:07 1121
9 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:46:18 1119
10 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:46:19 1118
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:46:46 1112
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:53 1110
13 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:46:54 1110
14 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:46:59 1109
15 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:47:32 1101
16 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:48:25 1086
17 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:49:27 1071
18 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:50:00 1063
19 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:50:34 1055
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:50:37 1054
21 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 00:50:53 1050
22 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:52:11 1030
23 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:52:43 1022
24 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:52:54 1020
25 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:53:18 1014
26 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:53:25 1012
27 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:54:00 1004
28 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:54:18 1000
29 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:54:19 999
30 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:54:24 998
31 Becky Bailey CLOK F 1995 00:55:33 982
32 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:55:45 978
33 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 00:55:51 976
34 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:55:59 975
35 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:56:02 974
36 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:56:35 966
37 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:56:56 960
38 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:57:19 955
39 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:57:37 950
40 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:59:25 924
41 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:35 920
42 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:00:01 914
43 Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M 1959 01:02:47 874
44 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:04:06 853
45 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:08:41 786
46 Alison Selby W 1971 01:14:16
47 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:16:10 676
48 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:17:07 659
49 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:22:07 586
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49