Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Sprint Champs Prologue , 05/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/599-yhoa-sprint-champs

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course B (length: 2.8km, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course C | Course D


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:22:36 1210
2 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:22:57 1203
3 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:23:15 1197
4 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:23:49 1186
5 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:24:20 1176
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:24:29 1173
7 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:24:34 1171
8 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:24:55 1164
9 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:25:10 1159
10 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 00:25:32 1151
11 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:25:32 1151
12 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:25:44 1147
13 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:25:57 1143
14 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:26:03 1141
15 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:26:45 1125
16 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:27:17 1113
17 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:27:19 1112
18 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:27:27 1110
19 Elizabeth Parkinson NOC F 1993 00:27:31 1109
20 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:27:39 1106
21 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:27:46 1104
22 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:28:39 1084
23 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:28:50 1080
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:29:05 1075
25 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:29:40 1063
26 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:30:01 1056
27 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:30:27 1047
28 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:30:37 1043
29 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:31:18 1029
30 Emily Cooper RAFO F 1999 00:32:16 1010
31 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:32:25 1007
32 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:32:37 1003
33 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:33:14 990
34 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:33:31 985
35 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:35:47 937
36 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:36:09 930
37 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:36:41 918
38 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:37:44 897
39 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:42:17 803
40 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:43:11 784
41 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 00:45:04 747
42 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:48:01 686
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42