Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague, 18/12/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, climb: 130m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:43:03 1185
2 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:44:43 1167
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:49:29 1116
4 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:50:00 1110
5 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:50:07 1109
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:18 1097
7 Mark Villiers M 1981 00:52:24
8 Rob Last SYO M 1961 00:52:44 1080
9 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:54:14 1064
10 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:54:35 1060
11 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:56:07 1044
12 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:58:24 1018
13 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:58:42 1015
14 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:58:45 1015
15 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:58:52 1013
16 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:59:18 1009
17 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:59:33 1006
18 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:00:21 997
19 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:00:46 993
20 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:01:08 989
21 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:01:25 986
22 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:01:31 985
23 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:02:48 971
24 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:02:51 971
25 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:06:19 932
26 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:08:35 908
27 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:08:41 907
28 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:08:59 904
29 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:09:29 898
30 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:09:41
31 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:09:55 894
32 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:10:27 888
33 Christine Robinson W 1966 01:10:31
34 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:10:44 885
35 Jane Hodgson EPOC F 1969 01:11:23 878
36 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:12:00 871
37 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:13:19 857
38 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:16:23 823
39 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:17:00 817
40 Liz Davies AIRE F 1953 01:18:32 800
41 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:19:24 791
42 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:19:35 788
43 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:19:47 786
44 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:20:19 780
45 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:29:24 682
46 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1967 01:30:42 669
47 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:32:41 646
- Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:06:42
- Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:13:40
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:42:55
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50