Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Galoppen, 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 165m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:41:31 1210
2 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:47:36 1160
3 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:54:56 1101
4 David May SLOW M 1946 00:55:13 1098
5 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:59:47 1062
6 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:01:15
7 Peter Watson NGOC M 2001 01:01:16
8 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:01:38 1048
9 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:01:50 1046
10 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:04:20 1027
11 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:07:11 1004
12 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:07:45 1000
13 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:08:09 997
14 Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:10:31 978
15 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:11:46 969
16 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 01:12:24 963
17 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 01:12:29 962
18 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:13:00 958
19 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:13:06 958
20 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:15:14 940
21 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:16:46 928
22 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:17:11 924
23 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:17:45 920
24 Chic Young SARUM M 1957 01:20:47 898
25 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:22:36 882
26 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:24:09 870
27 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:24:20 867
28 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:24:26 866
29 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:25:17 859
30 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:26:55 847
31 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 01:27:27 843
32 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:28:22 836
33 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:31:34 809
34 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:32:34 801
35 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:35:10 781
36 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:36:17 773
37 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:38:31 756
38 Kim Liggett NGOC M 1936 01:39:41
39 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:40:01 744
40 Neil Bramwell HOC M 1980 01:40:24 740
41 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:40:58 736
42 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:43:46 713
43 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:44:38 707
44 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:47:09 686
45 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:49:35 664
46 David Roscoe BOK M 1990 01:51:49 646
47 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:56:22 613
48 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 02:00:22 581
49 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 02:07:28 525
50 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:15:50 460
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:38:14
- Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:09:16
- Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:40:02
- Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:21:08
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54