Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Galoppen, 20/09/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:10 1234
2 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:53:22 1217
3 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:54:24 1211
4 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:58:45 1180
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:59:26 1176
6 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:00:57 1167
7 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:01:55 1161
8 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:02:40 1156
9 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:02:58 1154
10 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:03:26 1151
11 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:03:34 1150
12 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:04:00 1148
13 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:04:57 1140
14 Anthony Dew SBOC M 1976 01:05:35 1136
15 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:05:45 1134
16 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:06:50 1127
17 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:07:36 1122
18 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:09:14 1111
19 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:09:17 1111
20 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:09:19 1111
21 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 01:09:57 1106
22 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:10:11 1105
23 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:10:40 1102
24 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:10:54 1100
25 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 01:11:26 1096
26 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:11:27 1096
27 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:12:41 1087
28 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:12:52 1086
29 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:13:33 1082
30 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 01:14:53 1073
31 Mike Jones SOC M 1962 01:15:23 1070
32 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:15:58 1067
33 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:16:22 1063
34 Albert Neil NGOC M 1971 01:18:36 1049
35 Lee Kemp SO M 1975 01:18:38
36 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:18:49 1047
37 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:19:09 1045
38 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:19:23 1043
39 Nigel Heppenstall BAOC M 1967 01:19:53 1040
40 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:20:57 1033
41 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:21:54 1027
42 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:22:13 1025
43 Katie Sellens SOS W 1994 01:22:18
44 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:22:19 1024
45 Joe House SO M 1954 01:23:07 1019
46 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:24:03 1013
47 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:25:03 1005
48 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:25:34 1002
49 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:25:44 1001
50 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:26:25 997
51 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:27:07 993
52 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:28:15 984
53 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:28:26 983
54 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:28:55 979
55 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:29:57 972
56 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:30:31 968
57 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:31:08 964
58 Norman Wilson SOC M 1951 01:31:25 962
59 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:31:28 962
60 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:33:27 949
61 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:34:32 942
62 Philip Evason WIM M 1956 01:40:15 902
63 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:43:29 882
64 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:43:53 879
65 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:44:51 873
66 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:46:53 860
67 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:49:47 838
68 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:52:12 822
69 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:55:44 799
70 Clive Everest 01:59:06
71 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:04:15 741
- Jon Forster SOC M 1966 00:33:06
- Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:55:14
- David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:08
- David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:05:00
- Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:10:01
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:10:36
- Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:25:32
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78