Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MV Evening Park Race, 07/07/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.5km, 21 controls)
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ed Catmur SLOW M 1994 00:23:24
2 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 00:24:05
3 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1994 00:24:19
4 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:24:43
5 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:24:50
6 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:25:11
7 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:25:19
8 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:25:25
9 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:26:54
10 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:27:21
11 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:27:24
12 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 00:28:01
13 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:28:31
14 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:28:33
15 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:28:36
16 Andrew Brunton WIM M 1986 00:28:58
17 Bart Vonhoff BIGFOO M 1994 00:29:12
18 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:29:23
19 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 00:29:51
20 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:30:10
21 Jo Hurley SLOW F 1985 00:30:35
22 Miro Torma IND M 1994 00:30:54
23 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:30:55
24 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:31:25
25 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:32:01
26 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:32:11
27 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:32:21
28 Gyte Akstinaite AZUOLA W 1994 00:32:25
29 Graeme Addison CLOK M 1967 00:32:40
30 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:32:55
31 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:33:01
32 Ben Lovett IND M 1980 00:33:15
33 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:33:49
34 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:34:03
35 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:34:16
36 Mike Williams IND M 1994 00:34:28
37 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:34:40
38 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:34:43
39 Mark Turner LOK M 1975 00:34:50
40 Luka Melon IND M 1980 00:35:00
41 Christopher Robinson IND M 1994 00:35:17
42 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:35:18
43 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:35:19
44 Rebecca Goodwin IND W 1994 00:35:29
45 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 00:35:57
46 Christian Dahle IND M 1994 00:36:26
47 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:36:36
48 Alice Lovett MV F 1983 00:36:43
49 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:37:01
50 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:37:05
51 Benjamin Binden SLOW M 1976 00:37:07
52 Ashley Tilling MV M 1956 00:37:12
53 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:37:14
54 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:37:19
55 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:37:24
56 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 00:37:42
57 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:37:43
58 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:37:46
59 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:38:02
60 Russell Price IND M 1994 00:38:25
61 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:38:35
62 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:38:36
63 Robert Smith RAFO M 1965 00:38:45
64 Darren Over M 1975 00:39:06
65 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:39:30
66 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:41:07
67 Ernst Kristensen STATOI M 1960 00:41:22
68 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:41:30
69 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:41:58
70 Iris Lueke W 1980 00:42:01
71 Christopher Schofield MV M 1992 00:42:42
72 Tess Sullivan IND W 1994 00:43:05
73 Teresa Bertran SLOW W 1994 00:43:28
74 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 00:43:28
75 Vlad Boev M 1955 00:43:33
76 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:43:43
77 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:43:57
78 Claire Cooper SLOW F 1984 00:44:30
79 Ian Croft DFOK M 1975 00:44:48
80 Laura Hurley SLOW F 1987 00:45:00
81 Andrew Cosgrove IND M 1980 00:45:05
82 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 00:45:12
83 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:45:41
84 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:46:08
85 Daniel Sullivan MV M 1986 00:47:08
86 Hugo Mendes DFOK M 1980 00:47:11
87 Sebastian Strug DFOK M 1994 00:47:16
88 Jenna Browning IND W 1994 00:48:08
89 Bryony Hooper IND W 1994 00:48:36
90 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:49:07
91 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:52:08
92 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:52:20
93 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 00:52:57
94 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:52:59
95 Rebecca Lefort IND W 1994 00:54:53
96 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 00:57:25
97 Outi Jokiharju SLOW F 1978 00:59:48
98 Judith Armitt SAX F 1953 01:00:19
99 Anca Popescu SLOW W 1994 01:01:03
100 Monika Baran IND W 1980 01:04:11
101 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:05:03
102 Bruce Northey IND M 1955 01:30:56
- Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 00:27:28
- Andy Whelan IND M 1994 00:41:51
- Andy Graham GARING M 1965 00:43:45
Showing results 1 - 105 of 105