Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

MOR Saturday & Schools League - Sanquhar, 22/08/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

orange (length: 4.1km, 20 controls)
Other courses: yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Slawomir Cygler INVOC M 1990 00:26:59
2 Paulina Cygler INVOC F 1991 00:30:07
3 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:32:29
4 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:33:58
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:34:06
6 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:35:25
7 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:36:10
8 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:36:27
9 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:37:00
10 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 00:37:16
11 Matthew Parkes GRAMP M 1975 00:37:19
12 Paul Rogan Unattached M 00:37:30
13 Denise Martin MOR F 1966 00:37:33
14 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:37:55
15 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:38:21
16 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:38:25
17 Siobhan Evans MOR F 1972 00:39:21
18 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:39:44
19 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:40:01
20 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:40:23
21 Greg Anderson MOR M 1999 00:41:02
22 Kenneth Maciver MOR M 1999 00:41:12
23 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 00:43:02
24 Shauna Perry MOR F 2001 00:44:57
25 Murray Robinson Unattached F 00:45:15
26 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:45:23
27 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 00:45:32
28 Fiona Newcombe MOR F 1972 00:46:07
29 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 00:46:25
30 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:47:33
31 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:48:54
32 Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 00:49:01
33 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 00:50:05
34 Bill Young MOR M 1968 00:50:30
35 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1976 00:52:45
36 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:53:48
37 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:54:13
38 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:57:12
39 David Theaker MOR M 1991 00:57:28
40 Lisa Handcock ERYRI F 1973 00:58:35
41 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:59:19
42 Jamie Rankin MOR M 2003 01:00:12
43 Alison Rodgers MOR F 1963 01:02:21
44 Christopher Hornby MOR M 2000 01:02:30
45 Damien Theaker Unattached M 01:03:36
46 David Ritchie MOR M 1958 01:04:03
47 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 01:05:44
48 Lewis McWilliam MOR M 2005 01:09:38
49 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 01:10:57
50 Julie Rutter INVOC F 1973 01:11:25
51 Max Provan MOR M 2001 01:12:41
52 Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:15:30
53 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:20:06
54 Ken Provan M 1961 01:27:58
55 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 01:39:31
56 Michael Curran MOR M 1972 01:56:56
57 Judy Ballard BASOC F 1945 02:03:04
58 Calum Maciver MOR M 2002 02:03:57
- Richard Royce Unattached M 00:55:27
- Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 00:57:09
- Beryl Blackhall MOR F 1940 01:14:23
- Donald Prentice Unattached F 01:32:31
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62