Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK - SE Sprint Champs, 21/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at londonorienteering.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2016/08/sprintindex.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3m (length: 1.8km, 10 controls)
Other courses: 1a | 1m | 2a | 2m | 3a | 4a | 4m | 5a | 5m

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:12:11 1139
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:12:32 1125
3 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:13:15 1100
4 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:13:26 1092
5 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:13:46 1080
6 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:13:58 1072
7 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:14:25 1056
8 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:14:44 1045
9 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:14:52 1041
10 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:14:55 1038
11 Ross Barr M 1946 00:15:00
12 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:15:24 1020
13 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:15:27 1019
14 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:15:29 1018
15 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:15:56 1002
16 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:16:08 995
17 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:16:16 991
18 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:16:41 976
19 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:16:42 976
20 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:16:54 968
21 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:16:55 967
22 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:17:12 957
23 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:17:34 944
24 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:17:42 939
25 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:18:00 928
26 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:18:03 926
27 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:18:06 924
28 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:18:27 911
29 James Parker SO M 1945 00:18:28 911
30 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:18:44 902
31 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:19:22 880
32 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:19:53 861
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:20:04 854
34 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:20:17 845
35 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:20:19 844
36 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:21:30 803
37 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:21:47 793
38 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:22:22 772
39 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:23:00 750
40 Chris Sibley SAX F 1952 00:25:27 660
41 Jennifer Taylor CHIG W 1946 00:28:06
42 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:33:10 385
43 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:42:50 38
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:12:53
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:16:46
- Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:17:14
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46