Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event, 03/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.52km, climb: 360m, 28 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:00:10 1304
2 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 01:00:30 1302
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:02:14 1288
4 Tuomas Tala TVOC M 1972 01:02:18 1287
5 Juraj Hammer IND M 1981 01:03:40
6 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:04:24 1271
7 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 01:04:40 1269
8 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:05:43 1260
9 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:05:46 1260
10 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 01:06:58 1250
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:07:30 1246
12 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:09:06 1234
13 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:10:12 1226
14 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:11:04 1215
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:12:01 1207
16 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:13:10 1198
17 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:13:56 1192
18 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:14:09
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:14:38 1186
20 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 01:15:17 1181
21 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:18:25 1157
22 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:19:23 1151
23 David Pickup SAX M 1970 01:21:57 1131
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:23:12 1120
25 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:23:43 1116
26 James Breed Ind M 1995 01:24:42
27 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:24:44 1107
28 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:24:50 1107
29 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:26:39 1091
30 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:28:04 1080
31 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:28:23 1078
32 Bryn Taylor IND M 1966 01:29:50
33 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:31:14 1056
34 Robin Smith SOC M 1952 01:33:11 1041
35 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:33:37 1036
36 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 01:33:42 1036
37 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:36:00 1018
38 Richard Field SAX M 1963 01:36:34 1014
39 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:39:33 992
40 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 01:39:45 991
41 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 01:40:47 982
42 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:41:45 974
43 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:47:54 925
44 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:53:55 879
45 Hing Hung SLOW M 1980 02:09:24 758
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:09:27
- Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:28:25
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47