Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) (length: 2.1km, climb: 10m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
814.07 + (129.43 x (1,379.79 - T)) / 429.92
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:10:47
2 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:11:02
3 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:11:44
4 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:13:28 986
5 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:13:43
6 Laurence Ward INT M 2007 00:13:45
7 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:14:18 971
8 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:14:33 967
9 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:14:52
10 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 00:15:02
11 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:15:21
12 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:15:21
13 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:15:39
14 Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:15:46
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:16:12 937
16 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:16:21 934
17 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:17:19 917
18 Isaac Hunter WCOC M 2007 00:17:33
19 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:17:49 908
20 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:18:03 903
21 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:18:47 890
22 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:19:12 883
23 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:19:23
24 Hugh Whelan WatO M 2006 00:19:36
25 John Evans DEE M 1938 00:19:43 873
26 Luke Mills-Hicks GO M 2007 00:19:58
27 Jamie Connor FVO M 2007 00:19:59
28 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:20:17 863
29 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:20:46 854
30 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:20:53 852
31 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:20:55 852
32 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:20:59 850
33 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:20:59 850
34 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:21:13 846
35 Austin Howe SAX M 2006 00:21:36
36 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:22:06 830
37 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 00:22:18 827
38 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 00:22:19 826
39 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:22:21 826
40 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:22:57 815
41 John Williams MWOC M 1943 00:23:01 814
42 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:23:27 806
43 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 00:23:39 802
44 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:25:13 774
45 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 00:25:27 770
46 Jean-Claude Pesenti DFOK M 1943 00:25:44
47 Cian Wickham Ajax M 2006 00:25:59
48 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:26:06 758
49 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 00:26:32 750
50 John Warren WIM M 1937 00:26:51 744
51 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 00:28:47 710
52 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:28:54 707
53 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:29:15 701
54 Richard Askham SMOC M 2007 00:29:15
55 Lewis Yates BL M 2006 00:29:58
56 Peter Knott SROC M 1936 00:30:14 683
57 Cian O Donnell GEN M 2006 00:30:48
58 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 00:34:46 601
59 Tom Joyce CNOC M 2006 00:39:51
60 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:44:18 429
61 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:46:49 384
62 Luke Phoenix SYO M 2007 00:47:08
63 Peter Howlett LOC M 1941 00:50:57 309
64 Andrew Beldowski WSX M 1929 00:52:32 281
65 Olly Murphy DEE M 2007 01:29:21
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:19:58
- Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:22:08
- Finn Le Page SN M 2007 00:35:56
- Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:45:30
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69