Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) (length: 3.5km, climb: 20m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,175.28 + (63.97 x (1,142.30 - T)) / 141.64
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:14:21 1302
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:14:29 1299
3 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:14:41 1293
4 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 00:14:46 1291
5 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:14:57 1286
6 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:15:13 1279
7 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:15:26 1273
8 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:15:30 1271
9 Aislinn Prendergast SYO F 1989 00:15:33 1270
10 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:15:49 1263
11 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:15:51 1262
12 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:15:55 1260
13 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:15:57 1259
14 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:16:00 1258
15 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:16:03 1256
16 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:16:07 1254
17 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:16:17 1250
18 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:16:20 1249
19 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:16:22 1248
20 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:16:23 1247
21 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:16:28 1245
22 Lizzie Browne LOC F 1986 00:16:33 1243
23 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:16:41 1239
24 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:16:57 1232
25 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:16:57 1232
26 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:17:02 1230
27 Siri Kollerud Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:17:02
28 Roisin Long UCDO W 1997 00:17:16
29 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:17:20 1221
30 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:17:30 1217
31 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:17:32 1216
32 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:17:32 1216
33 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:17:35 1215
34 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:17:44 1211
35 Jo Stevenson ESOC W 1978 00:17:44
36 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:17:45 1210
37 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 1997 00:17:48
38 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:18:01 1203
39 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:18:01 1203
40 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:18:05 1201
41 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:18:07 1200
42 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:18:07 1200
43 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:18:11 1198
44 Marie Liland Nydalens SK W 00:18:11
45 Emer Perkins BOC W 1998 00:18:34
46 Anna Cecilie Linl W 00:18:36
47 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:18:37 1187
48 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 00:18:38 1186
49 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:18:38 1186
50 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:18:38 1186
51 Rikke Ingesen Fredrikstad Skiklubb W 1998 00:18:38
52 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:18:39 1186
53 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:18:44 1184
54 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:18:45 1183
55 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:18:46 1183
56 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:18:56 1178
57 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:18:58 1177
58 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:18:58 1177
59 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 00:18:58 1177
60 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:18:59 1177
61 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:19:01 1176
62 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:19:06 1174
63 Meg Somers DEVON F 2001 00:19:06 1174
64 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 00:19:09 1172
65 Karoline S Lillomarka OL W 1997 00:19:09
66 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:19:12 1171
67 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:19:12 1171
68 Eadaoin McCavana GEN W 1998 00:19:13
69 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:19:15 1170
70 Laura Carluccio CSU W 1997 00:19:22
71 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:19:28 1164
72 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:19:36 1160
73 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 00:19:40 1158
74 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:19:41 1158
75 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:19:49 1154
76 Ciara Silby WatO W 00:19:53
77 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:19:55 1151
78 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:19:56 1151
79 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:19:58 1150
80 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:20:02 1148
81 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:20:02 1148
82 Rebecca Rooke SROC F 1987 00:20:06 1147
83 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:20:20 1140
84 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 00:20:23 1139
85 Clodagh Moran 3ROC W 00:20:27
86 Clare Garside WCH F 1992 00:20:38 1132
87 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:20:52 1126
88 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:20:52 1126
89 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:20:59 1123
90 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 00:21:00 1122
91 Georgia Jones OROX F 1998 00:21:04 1120
92 Abigail Bateman SN F 1998 00:21:20 1113
93 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:21:23 1112
94 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:21:26 1110
95 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:21:28 1109
96 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 00:21:28 1109
97 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:21:38 1105
98 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:21:41 1104
99 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:22:03 1094
100 Luc Parga Club Fluvial Lugo W 1997 00:22:03
101 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:22:07 1092
102 Josefin Bovellan NAIS OK W 1998 00:22:17
103 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:22:25 1084
104 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:22:50 1072
105 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 00:22:52 1072
106 Sophie Pruzina LVO F 1999 00:23:01 1067
107 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:23:18 1060
108 Millie Stagg BOK F 2000 00:23:35 1052
109 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:23:38 1051
110 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:23:39 1050
111 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:23:40 1050
112 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 00:24:40 1023
113 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:24:43 1021
114 Marie Leber ALTAIR W 1998 00:24:52
115 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:25:52 990
116 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:25:52 990
117 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:26:14 980
118 Ana Rosalia Hernandez Rodriguesz CUOC F 1997 00:27:14 953
119 Grace Pennell DVO F 2001 00:31:10 847
120 Kate Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1998 00:32:42
121 Fiina N EUOC W 1997 01:20:03
122 Jessica Parker WRE F 2000 02:57:40
- Marie Lindl Jensen Sarpsborg OL W 00:06:17
- Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:16:19
- Aoife McCavana UCDO W 1997 00:16:27
- Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla EBOR F 2001 00:16:59
- Aoife Donaghy GEN W 1998 00:24:33
Showing results 1 - 127 of 127