Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 3.4km, climb: 20m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,155.44 + (110.12 x (1,167.52 - T)) / 190.98
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:14:37 1323
2 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:14:48 1317
3 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:14:51 1315
4 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:14:59 1310
5 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:15:05 1307
6 PAUL PICKERING WIM M 1985 00:15:18 1299
7 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:15:34 1290
8 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:15:44 1284
9 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:15:56 1277
10 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:15:59 1276
11 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 00:16:08 1270
12 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:16:16 1266
13 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:16:17 1265
14 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:16:21 1263
15 Alistair Powell OD M 1978 00:16:22 1262
16 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:16:26 1260
17 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:16:26 1260
18 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:16:27 1260
19 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 00:16:30 1258
20 James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:16:41 1251
21 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:16:41 1251
22 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:16:44 1250
23 Tom Edwards BOF M 1985 00:17:07 1236
24 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:17:10 1235
25 Edwyn Oliver-evans CLARO M 1995 00:17:12 1234
26 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:17:15 1232
27 David Dunn WCH M 1978 00:17:16 1231
28 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:17:17 1231
29 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:17:19 1230
30 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:17:20 1229
31 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:17:29 1224
32 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:17:30 1223
33 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 00:17:38 1219
34 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:17:45 1215
35 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:17:51 1211
36 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:17:59 1206
37 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:18:02 1205
38 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:18:02 1205
39 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:18:10 1200
40 Rhys Manning SWOC M 1982 00:18:21 1194
41 Simon Webb WCH M 1974 00:18:28 1190
42 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:18:30 1189
43 David Maliphant DRONGO M 1992 00:18:33 1187
44 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:18:33 1187
45 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:18:35 1186
46 Ian Elder TVOC M 1984 00:18:38 1184
47 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:18:38 1184
48 Ragnar Nersten Fossum IF M 1998 00:18:39
49 Andrew Howard WIM M 1974 00:18:41 1182
50 Agris Kramins CorkO M 1997 00:18:46
51 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 00:18:52 1176
52 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:18:54 1175
53 Neil Gilbert BAOC M 1982 00:19:00 1171
54 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:19:03 1170
55 Richard Dixon RSOC M 1987 00:19:05 1168
56 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:19:31 1153
57 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:19:40 1148
58 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 00:19:44 1146
59 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:19:45 1145
60 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:19:45 1145
61 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:19:50 1142
62 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:19:51 1142
63 Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:19:56 1139
64 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:20:05 1134
65 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:20:12 1130
66 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:20:18 1126
67 Scott Craig BOF M 1976 00:20:22 1124
68 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:20:26 1122
69 Hans Egefalk Hagaby GoIF M 1963 00:20:26
70 James Turton SROC M 1995 00:20:30 1119
71 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 00:20:33 1118
72 Andrew Sadler COBOC M 1989 00:20:33 1118
73 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:20:34 1117
74 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:20:36 1116
75 Stuart Whittingham HALO M 1979 00:20:43 1112
76 Robert Louis Paddock NTOA M 1997 00:20:47
77 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:20:57 1104
78 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:20:57 1104
79 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 00:21:04 1100
80 Alistair Ross WCH M 1987 00:21:10 1096
81 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:21:19 1091
82 Mathew Averill EPOC M 1998 00:21:33 1083
83 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:21:34 1083
84 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:21:36 1081
85 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:21:36 1081
86 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:21:37 1081
87 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:21:39 1080
88 Sveinung Nersten Fossum IF M 1997 00:21:55
89 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:22:40 1044
90 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 00:22:43 1043
91 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:22:47 1040
92 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:22:49 1039
93 Anthony Brown HH M 1983 00:23:07 1029
94 Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:23:07 1029
95 UTSHAB SINGH RANA WCH M 1993 00:23:13 1025
96 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 00:23:24 1019
97 William Gale DVO M 1997 00:23:30 1016
98 Giri Gurung WIM M 1992 00:23:39 1010
99 Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 00:24:37 977
100 Peter Hao NOC M 1982 00:24:40 975
101 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:24:54 967
102 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:24:56 966
103 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 00:25:31 946
104 Daniel Calvert BOF M 1996 00:25:55 932
105 Gareth Phoenix SYO M 1974 00:26:56 897
106 Julien Beuken WatO M 1997 00:27:27
107 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 00:27:48 867
108 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 00:30:37 769
109 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:30:58 757
110 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 00:31:17 746
111 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:31:25 742
112 James Collings RAFO M 1977 00:33:30 670
113 Steve Read CLOK M 1975 00:36:40 560
114 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:40:22 432
- Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:17:17
- Joseph Bartlett INT M 2001 00:19:19
- David Chandler OD M 1990 00:37:42
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117