Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45) (length: 3.2km, climb: 20m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.49 + (88.01 x (1,072.69 - T)) / 150.73
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joacim Carlsson Halden SK M 1973 00:14:04
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:14:17 1295
3 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:14:29 1288
4 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 00:14:34 1285
5 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1973 00:14:45
6 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:14:49 1277
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:15:15 1262
8 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:15:21 1258
9 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:15:24 1256
10 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:15:30 1253
11 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:15:32 1252
12 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 00:15:44 1245
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:15:56 1238
14 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:16:12 1228
15 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:16:18 1225
16 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:16:19 1224
17 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:16:21 1223
18 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:16:29 1218
19 Howard Alcock NOR M 1970 00:16:49 1207
20 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:16:50 1206
21 Tomas Albinsson OK M 1973 00:16:51
22 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:17:03 1198
23 Stephen Bunn INVOC M 1971 00:17:08 1196
24 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:17:09 1195
25 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:17:12 1193
26 Geir Torgersen Halden SK M 1973 00:17:21
27 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:17:25 1186
28 Alan Elwood LVO M 1970 00:17:29 1183
29 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:17:31 1182
30 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:17:38 1178
31 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:17:41 1176
32 Stokseth Halden SK M 1973 00:17:49
33 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:17:51 1170
34 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:18:01 1165
35 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 00:18:06 1162
36 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:18:07 1161
37 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:18:08 1161
38 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:18:15 1156
39 Christian Egli OLG S M 1973 00:18:39
40 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:18:50 1136
41 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:18:59 1131
42 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 00:19:10 1124
43 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:19:11 1124
44 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 00:19:14 1122
45 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:19:33 1111
46 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 00:19:37 1109
47 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M 1973 00:19:57 1097
48 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:19:57 1097
49 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:19:58 1096
50 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:20:05 1092
51 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:20:38 1073
52 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:21:46 1033
53 Matthias Kalle Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 1973 00:21:48
54 Nigel Pim WatO M 1973 00:22:42
55 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:23:04 988
56 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 00:23:58 956
57 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1973 00:24:50
58 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:27:17 840
59 Dan Lundstedt Sj M 1973 00:29:56
- Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:16:42
- Stefan Hess OLV Zug M 1973 00:22:01
- James Morris BOK M 1970 00:30:35
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62