Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M50) (length: 2.8km, climb: 15m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.80 + (105.40 x (1,012.64 - T)) / 163.30
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:12:04 1316
2 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:12:25 1303
3 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:12:29 1300
4 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1968 00:12:29
5 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:12:37 1295
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:12:39 1294
7 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:12:47 1288
8 Eric Roller J M 1968 00:12:51
9 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:12:56 1283
10 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:12:58 1281
11 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:13:03 1278
12 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:13:03 1278
13 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:13:05 1277
14 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:13:09 1274
15 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:13:09 1274
16 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:13:32 1259
17 John Casey WatO M 1968 00:13:34
18 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:13:36 1257
19 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:13:38 1255
20 Thomas Frei OLG Zurich M 1968 00:13:42
21 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:13:46 1250
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:13:48 1249
23 St S Raumar Orienteering M 1968 00:13:51
24 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:13:54 1245
25 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 00:13:56 1244
26 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:13:58 1243
27 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:14:01 1241
28 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:14:04 1239
29 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:14:10 1235
30 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:14:11 1234
31 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:14:12 1233
32 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:14:14 1232
33 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:14:20 1228
34 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:14:26 1224
35 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:14:27 1224
36 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:14:27 1224
37 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:14:30 1222
38 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:14:34 1219
39 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:14:35 1219
40 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:14:39 1216
41 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:14:41 1215
42 Trond Brevik Fossum IF M 1968 00:14:41
43 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:14:45 1212
44 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:14:46 1212
45 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:14:47 1211
46 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 00:14:50 1209
47 Schjelderup Wing OK M 1968 00:14:51
48 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:14:55 1206
49 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:14:56 1205
50 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:15:06 1199
51 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:15:07 1198
52 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:15:12 1195
53 Stephen Fry CLARO M 1965 00:15:13 1194
54 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:15:15 1193
55 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:15:18 1191
56 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:15:23 1188
57 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:15:24 1187
58 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:15:25 1186
59 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:15:32 1182
60 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:15:39 1177
61 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:15:47 1172
62 Tormod Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1963 00:15:49
63 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:15:50 1170
64 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 00:15:52 1169
65 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:16:07 1159
66 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:16:08 1159
67 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 00:16:09 1158
68 Ole Ingesen Sarpsborg OL M 1968 00:16:12
69 Matthew White LEI M 1967 00:16:17 1153
70 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:16:18 1152
71 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:16:26 1147
72 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:16:38 1139
73 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:16:41 1137
74 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:16:42 1137
75 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:16:43 1136
76 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:16:44 1135
77 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:16:45 1135
78 Thomas Callery WatO M 1968 00:16:45
79 Tony Joyce CNOC M 1968 00:16:47
80 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:16:48 1133
81 Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1968 00:16:51
82 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:16:57 1127
83 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:16:58 1126
84 Gudmund Jenssen Halden SK M 1968 00:17:03
85 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:17:06 1121
86 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:17:09 1119
87 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 00:17:12 1117
88 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:17:12 1117
89 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:17:18 1113
90 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1968 00:17:19
91 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:17:20 1112
92 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 00:17:36 1102
93 David Heale HH M 1967 00:17:38 1101
94 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:17:41 1099
95 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:18:00 1086
96 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:18:04 1084
97 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:18:05 1083
98 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:18:19 1074
99 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 00:18:21 1073
100 Terje Linl M 1968 00:18:21
101 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:18:22 1072
102 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:18:25 1070
103 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:18:32 1066
104 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:18:38 1062
105 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:18:38 1062
106 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 00:18:38 1062
107 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:18:39 1061
108 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:18:41 1060
109 Laurence Snowden SWOC M 1964 00:18:45 1057
110 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:18:48 1055
111 Rob Smart OD M 1968 00:18:51 1053
112 Ian Weaver DEE M 1964 00:18:56 1050
113 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:18:56 1050
114 Atle Wollo Kongsberg OL M 1968 00:19:14
115 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:19:53 1013
116 David Pal WRE M 1966 00:20:03 1007
117 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:20:28 991
118 Ciaran Young Fingal M 1968 00:20:31
119 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:20:34 987
120 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:20:50 977
121 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 00:21:13 962
122 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:21:43 942
123 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 00:22:00 931
124 Simon Walker DEVON M 1964 00:22:23 917
125 Roland Zahner OLV Zug M 1968 00:22:29
126 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:23:18 881
127 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 00:23:18 881
128 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 00:23:35 870
129 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 00:24:50 822
- Brendan O'Brien KerryO M 1968 00:13:42
- Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:14:04
- B Pedersen Nydalens SK M 1968 00:14:51
- Marcus Tett SYO M 1964 00:17:11
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:17:41
- Per And H M 1968 00:20:31
- MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:21:30
Showing results 1 - 136 of 136