Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M55,W35) (length: 2.8km, climb: 15m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,129.80 + (105.40 x (1,012.64 - T)) / 163.30
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:13:02 1279
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:13:06 1276
3 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:13:23 1265
4 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:13:56 1244
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:14:01 1241
6 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:14:06 1237
7 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:14:29 1223
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:14:31 1221
9 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:14:38 1217
10 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:14:45 1212
11 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:14:49 1210
12 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:50 1209
13 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:14:53 1207
14 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:14:56 1205
15 Aonghus O'Cleirigh Ajax M 1963 00:14:56
16 David Weir MOR M 1960 00:14:57 1204
17 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:15:00 1203
18 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:15:02 1201
19 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:02 1201
20 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:15:09 1197
21 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:15:11 1195
22 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:15:14 1193
23 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:15:16 1192
24 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:15:19 1190
25 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:15:21 1189
26 Jonas Bornetun Skillingaryds FK M 1963 00:15:23
27 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:15:27 1185
28 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:15:36 1179
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:15:37 1179
30 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:15:39 1177
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:15:45 1173
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:15:57 1166
33 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:15:59 1164
34 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:16:07 1159
35 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:16:09 1158
36 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:16:12 1156
37 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:16:21 1150
38 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:16:22 1150
39 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:16:30 1144
40 Mike Long Ajax M 1963 00:16:30
41 Snorre Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1963 00:16:32
42 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:16:33 1142
43 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 00:16:34 1142
44 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1963 00:16:39
45 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:16:40 1138
46 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:16:44 1135
47 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:16:47 1133
48 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 00:16:55 1128
49 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 00:16:55 1128
50 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:16:56 1128
51 Pat McCavana GEN M 1963 00:16:57
52 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:17:01 1124
53 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:17:04 1122
54 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:17:05 1122
55 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1963 00:17:15
56 Julia Preston SROC F 1982 00:17:16 1115
57 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:17:17 1114
58 Per-Ake Bladh Forsa OK M 1963 00:17:18
59 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:17:27 1108
60 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:17:31 1105
61 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:17:31 1105
62 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:17:36 1102
63 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:17:37 1101
64 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:17:47 1095
65 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:17:48 1094
66 John O'Donovan CorkO M 1963 00:17:52
67 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:18:00
68 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 00:18:01 1086
69 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:18:11 1079
70 Dave Richardson Fingal M 1963 00:18:11
71 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:18:12 1079
72 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:18:21 1073
73 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:18:24 1071
74 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:18:34 1064
75 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:18:35 1064
76 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:18:38 1062
77 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:18:50 1054
78 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:18:52 1053
79 Charlie Bleau MDOC M 1960 00:18:53 1052
80 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:18:55 1051
81 Graham Thomas SAX M 1962 00:18:57 1050
82 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:19:00 1048
83 Steve Perkins BOC M 1963 00:19:05
84 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1963 00:19:11
85 Hannu Vuorinen Kymin Suunnistajat M 1963 00:19:11
86 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:19:13 1039
87 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:19:17 1037
88 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:19:20 1035
89 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:19:22 1033
90 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:19:45 1019
91 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:19:54 1013
92 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:19:56 1011
93 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:19:57 1011
94 Martin Widmer OLG Suhr M 1963 00:19:57
95 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:19:58 1010
96 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:20:09 1003
97 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:20:14 1000
98 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:20:21 995
99 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:20:23 994
100 Victoria Mccreadie WCH F 1981 00:20:29 990
101 Caroline Westbom OK W 1983 00:20:29
102 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:20:48 978
103 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:20:54 974
104 Guido Bolli OLV Zug M 1963 00:21:22
105 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:21:36 947
106 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 00:21:38 946
107 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:21:52 937
108 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 00:21:58 933
109 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:22:01 931
110 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:22:12 924
111 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 00:22:23 917
112 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:22:23 917
113 Pete Woodall DEE M 1961 00:23:01 892
114 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:23:21 879
115 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:23:24 877
116 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 00:23:46 863
117 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:23:59 855
118 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 00:24:32 833
119 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:24:46 824
120 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 00:28:16 689
121 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:35:30 409
122 Laura craig BOF F 1980 00:44:15 70
- Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:12:52
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:15:21
- Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:15:26
- Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:15:32
- Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:56
- Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:16:40
- Jon Paton SN M 1960 00:16:44
- Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:18:23
- Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:19:39
- Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1963 00:19:52
- Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:22:15
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133