Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 30/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M60) (length: 2.7km, climb: 15m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.67 + (100.50 x (1,114.44 - T)) / 204.22
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL 11 (W50) | UKOL 12 (M65) | UKOL 13 (W55,W60) | UKOL 14 (M70) | UKOL 15 (W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 16 (M75,M80,M85) | 17


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:13:31 1236
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:13:45 1229
3 James Crawford BL M 1955 00:13:49 1227
4 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:14:08 1218
5 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:14:09 1217
6 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:14:12 1216
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:14:23 1210
8 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:33 1205
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:14:50 1197
10 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:14:52 1196
11 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:14:57 1194
12 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:15:02 1191
13 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:15:06 1189
14 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:15:07 1189
15 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:15:07 1189
16 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:15:16 1184
17 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:15:17 1184
18 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:15:18 1183
19 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1958 00:15:31
20 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:15:33 1176
21 Varis Peisenieks K?pa OK M 1958 00:15:33
22 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:15:36 1174
23 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:15:42 1172
24 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:15:42 1172
25 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:15:43 1171
26 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:15:50 1168
27 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:15:52 1167
28 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:15:55 1165
29 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:15:59 1163
30 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:15:59 1163
31 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:16:05 1160
32 Magnhild Frydenlund IF Sturla W 1997 00:16:08
33 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:16:12 1157
34 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:16:16 1155
35 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:19 1153
36 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:16:21 1152
37 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:16:30 1148
38 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:16:34 1146
39 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:16:40 1143
40 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:16:42 1142
41 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:16:53 1137
42 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:16:55 1136
43 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:16:55 1136
44 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:16:55 1136
45 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:16:57 1135
46 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:16:57 1135
47 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:17:00 1133
48 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 00:17:02 1132
49 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:17:07 1130
50 Jessica Paton SN F 1989 00:17:10 1128
51 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:17:21 1123
52 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:17:25 1121
53 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 00:17:27 1120
54 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:17:29 1119
55 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:17:29 1119
56 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:17:31 1118
57 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:17:34 1116
58 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:17:37 1115
59 Magne Vollen OSI M 1958 00:17:45
60 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:17:46 1111
61 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:17:51 1108
62 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:17:52 1108
63 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:17:56 1106
64 John McCullough 3ROC M 1958 00:17:57
65 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:17:58 1105
66 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:18:00 1104
67 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:18:01 1103
68 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:18:10 1099
69 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:18:22 1093
70 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:18:22 1093
71 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:18:23 1092
72 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:18:27 1090
73 Steve Ewens SO M 1956 00:18:28 1090
74 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 00:18:31
75 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:18:32 1088
76 Andrew Cox WatO M 1958 00:18:33
77 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:18:36 1086
78 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:18:39 1084
79 Marit Nersten NTNUI W 1997 00:18:46
80 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:18:48 1080
81 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:18:52 1078
82 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 00:18:57 1076
83 Sam McNeilly LVO F 1988 00:19:21 1064
84 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:19:23 1063
85 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:19:25 1062
86 Joe House SO M 1954 00:19:30 1059
87 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:19:35 1057
88 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 00:19:40 1054
89 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:19:51 1049
90 Kirsten Reilly FVO F 1993 00:19:58 1046
91 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:20:02 1044
92 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:20:06 1042
93 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 00:20:10 1040
94 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:20:10 1040
95 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:20:15 1037
96 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:20:44 1023
97 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:20:49 1020
98 Debbie Lamb SWOC F 1992 00:21:10 1010
99 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:21:16 1007
100 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:21:24 1003
101 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:21:27 1002
102 Yan Yin Tse UBOC F 1996 00:21:31 1000
103 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:21:32 999
104 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:21:41 995
105 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:22:00 986
106 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:22:09 981
107 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:22:15 978
108 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 00:22:25 973
109 Arabella White DEE F 1984 00:22:26 973
110 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:22:43 964
111 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:22:51 960
112 Susan Brown HH F 1986 00:22:58 957
113 Charlotte Hunt BOF F 1987 00:23:07 953
114 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 00:23:24 944
115 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:23:29 942
116 Emily Jackman NOR F 2000 00:23:57 928
117 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 00:24:08 923
118 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:24:10 922
119 Zoe Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:24:15 919
120 Amy Ward WCH F 1986 00:24:18 918
121 Sarah Rachel Lee BOK F 1986 00:24:26 914
122 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:24:26 914
123 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:24:52 901
124 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:24:54 900
125 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:24:58 898
126 Emma Clarke SUFFOC F 1999 00:25:01 896
127 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:25:27 884
128 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:25:30 882
129 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:26:05 865
130 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 00:26:44 846
131 Robert Paddock NTOA M 1958 00:26:58
132 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:28:09 804
133 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:28:45 786
134 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 00:29:13 772
135 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:29:43 758
136 Steve Johnson SOLWAY M 1954 00:30:28 736
137 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 00:32:32 674
138 Jana Cox WatO W 1997 00:34:33
139 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 00:35:29 587
140 Rachel Khan UBOC F 1995 00:41:25 412
141 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:01:48
- Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:06:59
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:15:02
- Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:16:01
- Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:16:20
- Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:16:20
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:17:11
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:18:32
- Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 00:18:54
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:19:39
- Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:20:33
- David Booker NOC M 1954 00:23:44
- Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 00:28:13
Showing results 1 - 153 of 153