Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M65,W50) (length: 3.725km, climb: 200m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,053.72 + (90.21 x (3,244.64 - T)) / 822.57
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:32:50 1194
2 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:33:28 1189
3 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:33:32 1189
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:33:51 1187
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:35:15 1178
6 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug W 1968 00:35:22
7 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:36:07 1172
8 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:36:11 1171
9 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:36:13 1171
10 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:36:30 1169
11 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:37:28 1163
12 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:38:04 1159
13 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:38:20 1157
14 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:38:39 1155
15 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:39:40 1149
16 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:39:40 1149
17 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:39:43 1148
18 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:39:44 1148
19 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:40:02 1146
20 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:40:31 1143
21 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:40:35 1143
22 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:40:53 1141
23 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:41:10 1139
24 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:41:15 1138
25 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:41:26 1137
26 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:41:54 1134
27 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:42:05 1133
28 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:42:06 1133
29 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 00:42:26 1130
30 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:42:42 1129
31 John Van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:42:45 1128
32 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:42:54 1127
33 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:42:57 1127
34 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:43:04 1126
35 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:43:23 1124
36 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:43:26 1124
37 John Taylor SROC M 1949 00:43:42 1122
38 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:43:51 1121
39 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 00:44:04 1120
40 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:44:17 1118
41 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:44:27 1117
42 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:44:27 1117
43 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:44:42 1115
44 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:45:09 1112
45 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:45:29 1110
46 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:45:30 1110
47 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:45:42 1109
48 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:45:49 1108
49 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:45:53 1108
50 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:45:53 1108
51 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:46:10 1106
52 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:46:27 1104
53 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:46:48 1102
54 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:46:49 1101
55 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:47:10 1099
56 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 00:47:25 1098
57 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:47:39 1096
58 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:47:39 1096
59 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:48:00 1094
60 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:48:26 1091
61 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:48:32 1090
62 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:49:16 1085
63 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:49:39 1083
64 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:49:50 1082
65 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:50:01 1080
66 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:50:14 1079
67 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:50:17 1079
68 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:50:19 1078
69 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:50:39 1076
70 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:50:48 1075
71 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:50:52 1075
72 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:51:28 1071
73 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:51:33 1070
74 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:51:33 1070
75 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:51:36 1070
76 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:51:45 1069
77 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:52:17 1066
78 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:52:34 1064
79 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:52:54 1061
80 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:53:22 1058
81 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:53:22 1058
82 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:54:48 1049
83 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:54:52 1049
84 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:55:06 1047
85 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:55:19 1046
86 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:55:20 1045
87 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:55:40 1043
88 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:55:53 1042
89 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:55:53 1042
90 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:56:00 1041
91 Tone Karina Ingesen Sarpsborg OL W 1968 00:56:09
92 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:56:14 1040
93 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:56:35 1037
94 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 00:56:50 1036
95 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:57:12 1033
96 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 00:57:29 1031
97 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:57:29 1031
98 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:57:32 1031
99 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:57:38 1030
100 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:58:16 1026
101 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:58:20 1026
102 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:58:33 1024
103 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:58:51 1022
104 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:58:56 1022
105 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:59:03 1021
106 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 00:59:05 1021
107 Karen Thompson HOC F 1968 01:00:12 1013
108 Eileen Young Fingal W 1968 01:00:27
109 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:01:00 1008
110 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:01:10 1007
111 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:01:21 1006
112 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:01:36 1004
113 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:01:37 1004
114 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:01:48 1003
115 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:01:52 1002
116 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:02:02 1001
117 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:02:08 1001
118 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:03:15 993
119 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:03:16 993
120 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:03:59 989
121 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:04:06 988
122 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:04:19 986
123 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 01:04:34 985
124 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:04:35 985
125 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:04:48 983
126 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:05:15 980
127 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:06:03 975
128 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:06:32 972
129 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:08:03 962
130 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:08:06 961
131 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 01:08:31 959
132 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:08:35 958
133 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:09:20 953
134 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:09:25 953
135 Deborah Whelan CNOC W 1968 01:11:37
136 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:11:57 936
137 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:12:17 934
138 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:12:25 933
139 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:12:38 932
140 Sarah Stutz OLG Suhr W 1968 01:15:35
141 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:15:53 910
142 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:16:05 909
143 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:16:17 908
144 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:16:45 905
145 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:18:09 895
146 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:19:02 890
147 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:20:17 881
148 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:20:44 878
149 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:26:07 843
150 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:29:01 824
151 Philip May OD M 1952 01:31:51 805
152 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 01:32:22 802
153 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:42:20 736
154 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 01:48:57 693
155 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:54:15 658
- Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:49:47
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:53:27
- Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:07:55
- Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:12:44
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:19:51
Showing results 1 - 160 of 160