Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL), 31/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/JK2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W55) (length: 3.425km, climb: 185m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,041.07 + (92.98 x (2,739.11 - T)) / 625.36
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Goodwin WCOC M 2001 00:25:44 1219
2 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 00:28:19 1196
3 Tormod Jensen Sarpsborg OL M 1963 00:29:16
4 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:29:23 1186
5 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:30:02 1180
6 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 00:30:03 1180
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:30:22 1177
8 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:30:25 1177
9 Karen Parker BL F 1963 00:30:35 1175
10 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:30:46 1174
11 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:30:47 1174
12 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:31:17 1169
13 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:32:06 1162
14 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:32:35 1158
15 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:32:43 1156
16 Dafydd Thomas MWOC M 1999 00:33:08 1153
17 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:33:43 1148
18 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:34:05 1144
19 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:34:23 1142
20 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:34:54 1137
21 Snorre Frydenlund IF Sturla M 1963 00:34:54
22 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 00:35:22 1133
23 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 00:35:24 1133
24 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:35:44 1130
25 James Condon DEVON M 2000 00:35:45 1129
26 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 00:36:23 1124
27 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:36:27 1123
28 Thomas Dixon UBOC M 1998 00:36:45 1120
29 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:36:49 1120
30 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:37:12 1116
31 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:37:17 1116
32 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 00:37:33 1113
33 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:37:56 1110
34 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:38:08 1108
35 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:38:29 1105
36 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:38:32 1105
37 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:38:40 1103
38 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 00:38:40 1103
39 Hugh Williamson SOC M 1961 00:39:06 1100
40 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:39:07 1099
41 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:39:15 1098
42 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:39:51 1093
43 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:39:53 1093
44 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:40:02 1091
45 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:40:26 1088
46 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:40:37 1086
47 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:40:42 1085
48 Oliver O'Brien DEVON M 1999 00:40:50 1084
49 Julia Laverack WAROC F 1962 00:41:28 1078
50 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:41:35 1077
51 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:41:47 1076
52 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:42:01 1073
53 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:42:01 1073
54 Heather Wood GEN W 1963 00:42:32
55 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:42:35 1068
56 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1963 00:42:51
57 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:43:04 1064
58 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:43:54 1057
59 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:43:59 1056
60 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:44:00 1056
61 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:44:01 1056
62 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:44:11 1054
63 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:44:34 1051
64 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:44:45 1049
65 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:44:48 1049
66 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 00:44:55 1048
67 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:45:02 1047
68 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:45:02 1047
69 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:45:20 1044
70 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:45:23 1043
71 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:45:43 1040
72 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1963 00:45:47
73 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:46:21 1035
74 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:46:30 1034
75 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL W 1963 00:46:58
76 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 00:47:02 1029
77 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:47:19 1026
78 John Cherry OD M 2001 00:47:21 1026
79 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:47:21 1026
80 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:48:12 1018
81 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:48:14 1018
82 Andrew Turner CorkO/UCCO M 1998 00:48:19
83 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:48:28 1016
84 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:48:37 1015
85 Guido Bolli OLV Zug M 1963 00:48:40
86 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:49:11 1010
87 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:49:16 1009
88 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:49:25 1007
89 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:49:26 1007
90 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:49:38 1006
91 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:50:03 1002
92 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:50:24 999
93 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:50:50 995
94 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:51:01 993
95 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:51:06 992
96 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:51:31 989
97 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:52:10 983
98 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 00:52:22 981
99 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:52:26 981
100 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 00:52:29 980
101 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:52:30 980
102 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:52:45 978
103 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:53:05 975
104 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:53:33 971
105 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:54:32 962
106 Tom R IL Tyrving M 1963 00:54:41
107 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:54:45 960
108 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:23 954
109 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:55:24 954
110 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 00:56:21 946
111 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:56:25 945
112 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:57:07 939
113 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:57:48 933
114 Sally Arsac-England ALTAIR W 1963 00:57:59
115 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:58:11 929
116 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1958 00:58:41
117 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:59:56 914
118 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:00:13 911
119 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:01:17 902
120 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:01:41 898
121 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:01:56 896
122 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:02:26 891
123 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:02:32 890
124 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:03:11 885
125 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 01:03:37 881
126 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:03:46 879
127 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:03:47 879
128 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:04:04 877
129 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:04:09 876
130 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:04:25 874
131 Nora Perkins BOC W 1963 01:04:38
132 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:04:39 872
133 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:04:43 871
134 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 01:05:49
135 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:07:38 845
136 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 01:08:27 838
137 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:17:30 757
138 Mary Curran CorkO W 1958 01:18:13
139 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:23:57 699
- Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:35:19
- Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:37:53
- Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:46:54
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142